- Home
- Results news
- Euro Pratik Sales
- Q2 FY26 results
Euro Pratik Sales Q2 FY26 results: net profit ₹22.69 crore
Euro Pratik Sales Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹96.56 crore and net profit of ₹22.69 crore for Q2 FY26. EBITDA was ₹30.80 crore, while EBITDA margin was 31.9%. Basic EPS was ₹2.25, and the quarter included no exceptional item.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹96.56 crore in Q2 FY26, up 49.6% from Q1 FY26.
- EBITDA rose to ₹30.80 crore from ₹22.11 crore, while EBITDA margin fell to 31.9% from 34.3%.
- Net profit was ₹22.69 crore, up from ₹9.30 crore in Q1 FY26, with basic EPS of ₹2.25.
- The September 2025 balance sheet included total assets of ₹322.49 crore, total equity of ₹266.82 crore, borrowings of ₹5.3 crore and cash of ₹9.22 crore.
- Management said the planned Uro Veneer World acquisition was expected to close by 16 December 2025 and was fully funded from internal accruals.
How did Euro Pratik Sales perform in Q2 FY26?
Euro Pratik Sales reported consolidated revenue of ₹96.56 crore for Q2 FY26, up 49.6% from ₹64.53 crore in Q1 FY26. EBITDA rose 39.3% to ₹30.80 crore from ₹22.11 crore, but EBITDA margin declined by 2.4 percentage points to 31.9% from 34.3%. The quarter had no exceptional item.
Consolidated net profit was ₹22.69 crore, up 144.0% from ₹9.30 crore in Q1 FY26. Profit attributable to owners was ₹22.95 crore, compared with ₹9.69 crore, while basic EPS rose 136.8% to ₹2.25 from ₹0.95. PBT increased 118.2% to ₹29.54 crore from ₹13.54 crore, and the PAT margin increased by 9.1 percentage points to 23.5%.
On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹109.01 crore and net profit was ₹21.4 crore. A year-ago comparison was not provided for the consolidated results, while the previous-quarter comparison was against Q1 FY26. The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2025 on 5 November 2025.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 96.56 | 64.53 | +49.6% |
| Other income | 0.78 | 1.29 | −39.5% |
| Total expenses | 67.80 | 44.39 | +52.7% |
| EBITDA | 30.80 | 22.11 | +39.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 31.9% | 34.3% | −2.4 pp |
| Profit before tax | 29.54 | 13.54 | +118.2% |
| Tax | 6.85 | 4.24 | +61.6% |
| Net profit | 22.69 | 9.30 | +144.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.25 | 0.95 | +136.8% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
As of 30 September 2025, Euro Pratik Sales reported total assets of ₹322.49 crore and total equity of ₹266.82 crore. Borrowings were ₹5.3 crore, while cash stood at ₹9.22 crore. Inventories were ₹77.02 crore, trade receivables ₹115.35 crore and trade payables ₹15.14 crore. A comparison with the previous balance-sheet date was not provided.
For the first half of FY26, operating cash flow was ₹19.3 crore, investing cash flow was negative ₹24.89 crore and financing cash flow was ₹0.83 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.89 crore. The company did not provide a corresponding year-ago cash-flow comparison or closing cash figure for the period.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2025 |
|---|---|
| Total assets | 322.49 |
| Total equity | 266.82 |
| Borrowings | 5.30 |
| Cash and equivalents | 9.22 |
| Inventories | 77.02 |
| Trade receivables | 115.35 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 19.30 |
| Cash from investing | −24.89 |
| Cash from financing | 0.83 |
| Capital expenditure | 0.89 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What did Euro Pratik Sales' management say?
Management said the company was acquiring 51% of Uro Veneer World for Rs. 76.5 cr, including Rs. 10.2 cr of capital infusion, and expected the transaction to close by 16 December 2025. It said the acquisition was fully funded from internal accruals. The company projected Uro revenue of Rs. 115 cr and PAT of Rs. 21 cr by FY27, valuing the acquisition at approximately 7.5x forward PE.
Management said the acquisition would shift Euro Pratik from a B2B model towards B2C, with direct engagement with designers and architects and elimination of intermediaries. It said Uro brought access to 3,500+ designers, 2,800 contractors and 150,000+ consumers. The company targeted 10-12% annual distribution-network growth and growth above the 18% wall-panel industry CAGR.
Management said Uro’s FY27 EBITDA margin was expected to expand from 20.69-22% through procurement synergies, supported by Euro Pratik’s 36 contract manufacturers. It also said consolidated PAT margins were likely to decline because 100% of revenue would be consolidated while only 51% of profit would accrue to Euro Pratik. The company said it was targeting ROCE preservation rather than absolute margin.
Management identified synergy realisation and overlap between its South India distributors as risks. It noted that 26% of 180 distributors were from the South and that city-level management would be required. The company also said a conservative acquisition payback period was 6 to 7 years, while growth drivers and lower procurement costs could reduce that period. No specific analyst questions were recorded.
How did Euro Pratik Sales shares react?
The filing appeared after market hours. From the price when the results appeared, the stock rose 1.3% after 5 minutes, 1.2% after 15 minutes and 2.3% after 30 minutes. On the reaction day, it closed 0.2% lower than the previous close; by the next day’s close, the cumulative move was negative 1.3%, and by the fifth session it was negative 2.9%.
The Furniture Home Furnishing industry’s other stocks recorded a median move of negative 0.3% on the reaction day, negative 2.9% by the next day’s close and negative 0.6% by the fifth session. Euro Pratik Sales therefore moved 0.1 percentage points above the industry median on the reaction day and 1.5 percentage points above it by the next day’s close, before moving 2.3 percentage points below it over five sessions. No earlier results-day moves were provided.
| After the filing | Stock | Furniture Home Furnishing median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | +1.3% | |
| 15 minutes | +1.2% | |
| 30 minutes | +2.3% | |
| Reaction day | −0.2% | −0.3% |
| Next day | −1.3% | −2.9% |
| 5 days | −2.9% | −0.6% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Furniture Home Furnishing companies do?
Six other Furniture Home Furnishing companies filed results for the quarter. Their median revenue growth was negative 5.7%. Four of the six companies reported higher profit. The peer data did not specify how many other companies grew slower or faster than Euro Pratik Sales.
| Euro Pratik Sales revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 6 other Furniture Home Furnishing companies | −5.7% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 4 of 6 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Euro Pratik Sales' revenue in Q2 FY26?
Revenue from operations was ₹96.56 crore (consolidated).
Did Euro Pratik Sales make a profit in Q2 FY26?
Yes. Net profit was ₹22.69 crore.
What was Euro Pratik Sales' EPS in Q2 FY26?
Basic earnings per share were ₹2.25.
How did Euro Pratik Sales shares react to the Q2 FY26 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved −0.2% from the previous close; the median Furniture Home Furnishing stock moved −0.3%.
When did Euro Pratik Sales announce its Q2 FY26 results?
On 11 October 2025, in a filing to the NSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2025. (BSE, 4 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 11 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 11 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 11 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 13 October 2025) · PDF
- Board Meeting Intimation for The Unaudited Financial Result Of The Company For The Quarter And Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2025 (BSE, 29 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 5 November 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 5 November 2025) · PDF
- The earnings call (24 November 2025)
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.