MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Indo Credit Capital
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Indo Credit Capital Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.10 crore vs ₹0.03 crore profit

Indo Credit Capital Ltd reported standalone results for Q2 FY27, with a net loss of ₹0.10 crore and basic EPS of ₹0.13. Revenue was ₹0 crore, while total expenses rose to ₹0.10 crore from ₹0.05 crore in Q2 FY26; EBITDA and margin were not reported.

Key points

  • Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹0 crore, unchanged from Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27.
  • The company reported a net loss of ₹0.10 crore in Q2 FY27, against a net profit of ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26.
  • Basic EPS was ₹0.13 in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.05 in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.06 in Q1 FY27.
  • Total expenses were ₹0.10 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹0.05 crore from Q2 FY26.
  • Total assets were ₹10.32 crore as of 30 September 2026, while total equity was ₹5.74 crore.

How did Indo Credit Capital perform in Q2 FY27?

Indo Credit Capital reported ₹0 crore of revenue in Q2 FY27, unchanged from Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27. The company reported a net loss of ₹0.10 crore, compared with a net profit of ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26 and a net loss of ₹0.04 crore in Q1 FY27. Basic EPS was ₹0.13 in Q2 FY27, against ₹0.05 in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.06 in Q1 FY27. EBITDA and EBITDA margin were not reported.

The results were standalone and unaudited. Total income was ₹0 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0 crore in Q1 FY27. The filing states that the company operates in one NBFI segment and that the quarter and half-year results are not indicative of full-year performance because of seasonality.

Indo Credit Capital Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations000
Other income000.09
Total expenses0.100.040.05+100.0%+150.0%
Profit before tax−0.10−0.040.03turned to loss
Tax000
Net profit−0.10−0.040.03turned to loss
EPS (₹)−0.13−0.060.05turned to loss

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Indo Credit Capital's costs and profit?

Total expenses rose to ₹0.10 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.05 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹0.05 crore, or 100.0%. Employee benefit expense was ₹0.04 crore, up ₹0.01 crore from ₹0.03 crore, while other expenses rose to ₹0.06 crore from ₹0.02 crore, an increase of ₹0.04 crore, or 200.0%. Finance costs and depreciation were ₹0 crore in both periods.

Other income fell to ₹0 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26, a decline of ₹0.09 crore. There was no exceptional item, and tax expense was ₹0 crore. The company did not state a reason for the changes in costs or other income in the filing.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Employee cost0.040.03+0.01+33.3%
Finance costs000
Depreciation000
Other expenses0.060.02+0.04+200.0%
Total expenses0.100.05+0.05+100.0%
Other income00.09−0.09
Tax000

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For H1 FY27, Indo Credit Capital reported revenue of ₹0 crore, unchanged from H1 FY26. Total income was ₹0 crore, compared with ₹0.09 crore in H1 FY26, while PBT and PAT were a loss of ₹0.14 crore each, compared with a loss of ₹0.05 crore each. Basic EPS was ₹0.19 in H1 FY27, compared with ₹0.06 in H1 FY26.

The half-year results remained standalone and unaudited. Total expenses were ₹0.10 crore in H1 FY27 against ₹0.05 crore in H1 FY26. The filing states that the results were prepared under Ind AS 34 and reviewed by the audit committee and statutory auditors.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations00
Profit before tax−0.14−0.05
Net profit−0.14−0.05
EPS (₹)−0.19−0.06

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

As of 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹10.32 crore, compared with ₹10.06 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹5.74 crore, compared with ₹5.88 crore at 31 March 2026. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.19 crore, compared with ₹0.05 crore at 31 March 2026. Borrowings and debt securities were ₹0 crore at both dates.

H1 FY27 operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹0.26 crore, compared with an outflow of ₹0.05 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was ₹0 crore, compared with ₹0.03 crore, while financing cash flow was ₹0.40 crore, compared with ₹0.04 crore. The filing reported closing cash and cash equivalents of ₹0.19 crore at 30 September 2026.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets10.3210.06
Total equity5.745.88
Cash and equivalents0.190.05
Inventories00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations−0.26−0.05
Cash from investing00.03
Cash from financing0.400.04
Capital expenditure00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Indo Credit Capital done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue was ₹0.13 crore in Q4 FY26, its highest level in the reported series, and ₹0 crore in Q1 FY27 and Q2 FY27. Profit reached ₹0.09 crore in Q4 FY25 and Q4 FY26, while the lowest reported profit was a loss of ₹0.08 crore in Q1 FY26. In the latest quarter, revenue remained ₹0 crore and the company reported a net loss of ₹0.10 crore.

The latest result continued the move from profit of ₹0.09 crore in Q4 FY26 to a loss of ₹0.04 crore in Q1 FY27 and a loss of ₹0.10 crore in Q2 FY27. EBITDA margin was not reported for the quarters in the trend data, so no margin peak or trough can be stated.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
0Q3 FY250.12Q4 FY250Q1 FY260Q2 FY260.06Q3 FY260.13Q4 FY260Q1 FY270Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
−0.04Q3 FY250.09Q4 FY25−0.08Q1 FY260.03Q2 FY260.02Q3 FY260.09Q4 FY26−0.04Q1 FY27−0.10Q2 FY27

How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?

Among 78 other NBFC companies compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 21.5%. The filing data does not provide the number of peers growing slower or faster than Indo Credit Capital, so those counts cannot be stated. Of the 85 peers used for the profit comparison, 57 reported higher profit.

Other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 4 November 2026)
Indo Credit Capital revenue growth (YoY)not comparable
Median of 78 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies+21.5%
Companies whose net profit rose57 of 85

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Indo Credit Capital's revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹0 crore, against ₹0 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did Indo Credit Capital make a profit in Q2 FY27?

No. It reported a net loss of ₹0.10 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Indo Credit Capital's EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic loss per share was ₹0.13, against ₹0.05 in Q2 FY26.

When did Indo Credit Capital announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 27 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.