MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. One Point One Solutions
  4. Q2 FY27 results

One Point One Solutions Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 86.9% to ₹18.41 crore, revenue up 146.9%

One Point One Solutions Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹174.96 crore, up 146.9% from Q2 FY26 and 10.5% from Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹18.41 crore, compared with ₹9.85 crore a year earlier and ₹16.31 crore in the previous quarter, while EBITDA margin was 24.0%.

Key points

  • Consolidated revenue rose 146.9% year on year to ₹174.96 crore and was 10.5% higher than Q1 FY27.
  • EBITDA increased 147.0% to ₹42.06 crore, with margin unchanged at 24.0% from a year earlier.
  • Net profit rose 86.9% to ₹18.41 crore from ₹9.85 crore in Q2 FY26.
  • Basic EPS was ₹0.70, up from ₹0.37 in the year-ago quarter and ₹0.62 in Q1 FY27.
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹333.28 crore and net profit was ₹34.72 crore, against ₹139.88 crore and ₹19.29 crore in H1 FY26.

How did One Point One Solutions perform in Q2 FY27?

Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹174.96 crore, up 146.9% from ₹70.87 crore in Q2 FY26 and 10.5% from ₹158.32 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA was ₹42.06 crore, up 147.0% from ₹17.03 crore a year earlier and 17.5% from ₹35.80 crore in the previous quarter.

EBITDA margin was 24.0%, unchanged from Q2 FY26 and 1.4 percentage points above Q1 FY27. Profit before tax was ₹25.67 crore, against ₹13.09 crore in the year-ago quarter and ₹20.43 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹18.41 crore, compared with ₹9.85 crore and ₹16.31 crore, while basic EPS was ₹0.70.

On a standalone basis, revenue was ₹62.88 crore, up 11.7%, and profit after tax was ₹8.7 crore. Profit before tax on that basis was ₹7.39 crore. The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial statements for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the statutory auditor’s limited review report.

One Point One Solutions Q2 FY27 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations174.96158.3270.87+146.9%+10.5%
Other income3.263.584.69−30.5%−8.9%
Total expenses152.54141.4762.46+144.2%+7.8%
EBITDA42.0635.8017.03+147.0%+17.5%
EBITDA margin24.0%22.6%24.0%+0.0 pp+1.4 pp
Profit before tax25.6720.4313.09+96.1%+25.6%
Tax7.264.123.24+124.1%+76.2%
Net profit18.4116.319.85+86.9%+12.9%
EPS (₹)0.700.620.37+89.2%+12.9%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in One Point One Solutions' costs and profit?

Total expenses were ₹152.54 crore, up ₹90.08 crore from ₹62.46 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹11.07 crore from ₹141.47 crore in Q1 FY27. Employee cost rose ₹58.17 crore to ₹100.64 crore from ₹42.47 crore a year earlier, but was ₹1.66 crore lower than ₹102.30 crore in the previous quarter.

Other expenses increased ₹20.90 crore to ₹32.26 crore from ₹11.36 crore a year earlier, while finance costs rose ₹6.91 crore to ₹8.66 crore from ₹1.75 crore and depreciation rose ₹4.11 crore to ₹10.99 crore from ₹6.88 crore. Other income fell ₹1.43 crore to ₹3.26 crore from ₹4.69 crore.

Tax expense was ₹7.26 crore, up ₹4.02 crore from ₹3.24 crore in the year-ago quarter and ₹3.14 crore from ₹4.12 crore in Q1 FY27. There was no exceptional item in either comparison period. The filings did not state reasons for the year-on-year changes in these cost lines.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost100.6442.47+58.17+137.0%
Finance costs8.661.75+6.91+394.9%
Depreciation10.996.88+4.11+59.7%
Other expenses32.2611.36+20.90+184.0%
Total expenses152.5462.46+90.08+144.2%
Other income3.264.69−1.43−30.5%
Tax7.263.24+4.02+124.1%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹333.28 crore, up 138.3% from ₹139.88 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose 126.7% to ₹340.12 crore from ₹150.05 crore.

Profit before tax for the first half was ₹46.1 crore, up 84.7% from ₹24.96 crore, and net profit was ₹34.72 crore, up 80.0% from ₹19.29 crore. EPS for the half was ₹1.32, against ₹0.73 in H1 FY26.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations333.28139.88+138.3%
Profit before tax46.1024.96+84.7%
Net profit34.7219.29+80.0%
EPS (₹)1.320.73+80.8%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

Total assets were ₹909.43 crore as on 30 September 2026, against ₹836.82 crore on 31 March 2026. Total equity rose to ₹482.79 crore from ₹462.42 crore, while borrowings were ₹216.71 crore compared with ₹159.73 crore at the earlier date.

Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹30.78 crore against ₹55.01 crore on 31 March 2026. Trade receivables were ₹181.81 crore, up from ₹97.28 crore, and trade payables were ₹6.5 crore against ₹9.53 crore. Inventories were unchanged.

For H1 FY27, net cash from operating activities was ₹38.96 crore, against ₹1.94 crore in H1 FY26. Net cash used in investing activities was ₹58.42 crore, compared with ₹0.33 crore a year earlier, and net cash from financing activities was ₹10.59 crore against ₹4.55 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹13.62 crore, lower than ₹15.77 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets909.43836.82
Total equity482.79462.42
Borrowings216.71159.73
Cash and equivalents30.7855.01
Inventories00
Trade receivables181.8197.28

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations38.961.94
Cash from investing−58.420.33
Cash from financing10.594.55
Capital expenditure13.6215.77

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has One Point One Solutions done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue rose in each of the last five quarters on a year-on-year basis and reached ₹174.96 crore in Q2 FY27, the highest level in the reported series. It was ₹70.87 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹96.2 crore in Q4 FY26 before the increase to ₹158.32 crore in Q1 FY27.

Net profit also rose year on year in each of the last five quarters, reaching ₹18.41 crore in Q2 FY27 after ₹16.31 crore in Q1 FY27 and ₹10.28 crore in Q4 FY26. The lowest profit in the series was ₹8.43 crore in Q3 FY25.

EBITDA margin moved between 18.3% at its low in Q4 FY25 and 24.4% at its high in Q3 FY26. It was 24.0% in Q2 FY27, 1.4 percentage points above Q1 FY27, with revenue, profit and margin all higher than in the previous quarter.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
65.68Q3 FY2567.05Q4 FY2569.01Q1 FY2670.87Q2 FY2677.30Q3 FY2696.20Q4 FY26158.32Q1 FY27174.96Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
8.43Q3 FY258.74Q4 FY259.44Q1 FY269.85Q2 FY268.64Q3 FY2610.28Q4 FY2616.31Q1 FY2718.41Q2 FY27

What else did the company announce?

The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the statutory auditor’s limited review report, at its meeting on 3 November 2026. The meeting ran from 11:30 a.m. to 6:45 p.m.

A same-day investor presentation filed on 4 November 2026 covered financial performance, operational milestones and strategic initiatives for the quarter. It reported a $10.8 million, four-year contract with Costa Rica’s National Training Institute, worth approximately $2.7 million in annual revenue, and a ₹39.32 crore customer experience centre of excellence mandate from a leading power utility.

What did One Point One Solutions' management say?

Management said it expected the Q2 FY27 revenue run rate to remain in line with projections for the next two quarters, underpinned by three- to five-year contracts. For FY28, it indicated roughly 15%-20% year-on-year revenue growth on a strategy basis, before any acquisition contribution.

Management said AI-platform development spending would continue at the current pattern, with no exact capex figure given for FY27 or FY28. It expected development to be completed in the coming quarter, with depreciation beginning once revenue is visible, and said Resilix revenue would be separately disclosed in upcoming quarters.

Management said Resilix reached 14 deployments across seven enterprise clients in five months. CFO Sunil Kumar Jha said the objective was to transfer revenue growth into healthy cash generation, maintain a comfortable balance sheet and continue investing where the company saw a clear long-term opportunity.

Management identified risks including further AI-platform expenditure before revenue, uncertainty over acquisition timelines and the need for scale before AI operating leverage emerges. It said one month of acquisition-related mix diluted year-on-year operating margin, and noted that Resilix revenue cannot yet be separately disclosed because entities share parent billing.

How did One Point One Solutions shares react?

The filing appeared after market hours from a pre-results close of ₹72.75. The stock was down 1.2% after five minutes, down 2.9% after 15 and 30 minutes, and closed the reaction session down 0.2%.

By the next day's close, the stock was up 6.4% from its pre-results close. The industry median was up 1.2% over the same period, leaving the stock 5.3 percentage points ahead of the sector, while the Nifty Microcap 250 was up 2.2% on the reaction day.

Earlier results-day moves were mixed. The stock fell 0.1% on 12 August 2026, 2.2% on 27 May 2026, 1.1% on 10 February 2026 and 0.3% on 13 November 2025, while the 13 August 2025, 23 May 2025 and 11 February 2025 results days ended with gains of 0.2%, 0.6% and 0.9% respectively.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockBusiness Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) median
5 minutes−1.2%
15 minutes−2.9%
30 minutes−2.9%
Reaction day−0.2%+0.9%
Next day+6.4%+1.2%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
12 August 2026−0.1%
27 May 2026−2.2%
10 February 2026−1.1%
13 November 2025−0.3%
13 August 2025+0.2%
23 May 2025+0.6%
11 February 2025+0.9%
12 November 2024−1.5%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Quick answers

What was One Point One Solutions' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹174.96 crore, up 146.9% from ₹70.87 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).

Did One Point One Solutions make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹18.41 crore, against a net profit of ₹9.85 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was One Point One Solutions' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹0.70, against ₹0.37 in Q2 FY26.

How did One Point One Solutions shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved −0.2% from the previous close; the median Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) stock moved +0.9%.

When did One Point One Solutions announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 3 November 2026, in a filing to the NSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.