MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Shree Vasu Logistics
  4. Q2 FY26 results

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 FY26 results: net profit ₹1.04 crore

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹55.97 crore and a net profit of ₹1.04 crore for Q2 FY26, the quarter ended 30 September 2025. EBITDA was ₹13.60 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 24.3%, and basic EPS was ₹0.90.

Key points

  • Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY26 was ₹55.97 crore.
  • EBITDA was ₹13.60 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 24.3%.
  • Net profit was ₹1.04 crore and basic EPS was ₹0.90.
  • On a standalone basis, revenue was ₹55.97 crore and profit after tax was ₹1.22 crore, against ₹0.21 crore of other income on the consolidated basis.
  • Total assets were ₹260.11 crore and total equity was ₹37.00 crore as at 30 September 2025.

How did Shree Vasu Logistics perform in Q2 FY26?

Shree Vasu Logistics reported consolidated revenue of ₹55.97 crore for Q2 FY26, the July–September 2025 quarter. Other income was ₹0.21 crore and total expenses were ₹54.86 crore. EBITDA stood at ₹13.60 crore, giving an EBITDA margin of 24.3%. Profit before tax was ₹1.32 crore, and tax was ₹0.28 crore, leaving a net profit of ₹1.04 crore attributable to owners. Basic EPS was ₹0.90.

On a standalone basis, revenue for the quarter was ₹55.97 crore and profit after tax was ₹1.22 crore, against profit before tax of ₹0.11 crore as given for the standalone comparison. The consolidated result includes other income of ₹0.21 crore, with no exceptional item reported. Employee cost was ₹7.86 crore, finance costs ₹4 crore, depreciation ₹8.49 crore and other expenses ₹31.69 crore. The company did not report a year-ago or previous-quarter comparison for these figures.

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 FY26 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY26
Revenue from operations55.97
Other income0.21
Total expenses54.86
EBITDA13.60
EBITDA margin24.3%
Profit before tax1.32
Tax0.28
Net profit1.04
EPS (₹)0.90

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

As at 30 September 2025, total assets were ₹260.11 crore and total equity was ₹37.00 crore. Borrowings stood at ₹106.66 crore, while cash was ₹0.64 crore. Inventories were ₹4.72 crore, trade receivables ₹30.42 crore and trade payables ₹3.38 crore. A previous balance sheet date was not provided for comparison, so the direction of change against it is not stated in the filing data.

Cash flow for the first half of FY26 showed operating cash flow of ₹15.82 crore, investing cash flow of ₹38.9 crore, and financing cash flow of ₹23.27 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹12.91 crore. A year-earlier cash flow comparison was not provided, so the change over that period is not stated.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2025
Total assets260.11
Total equity37
Borrowings106.66
Cash and equivalents0.64
Inventories4.72
Trade receivables30.42

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY26
Cash from operations15.82
Cash from investing−38.90
Cash from financing23.27
Capital expenditure12.91

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Which businesses drove the quarter?

The 3PL business was the main reported segment, with revenue of ₹51.82 crore and EBIT of ₹1.5 crore, giving an EBIT margin of 2.9%. The retail trading business reported revenue of ₹4.15 crore and EBIT of ₹0.02 crore, with an EBIT margin of 0.6%.

Other assets, unallocated assets and other liabilities each reported no revenue and no EBIT. The filing data did not include year-ago revenue or EBIT for the segments, so growth against Q2 FY25 is not stated.

Segments, Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
SegmentRevenueRevenue YoYEBITEBIT margin
3PL BUSINESS51.821.502.9%
3PL BUSINESS51.821.502.9%
RETAIL TRADING BUSINESS4.150.020.6%
RETAIL TRADING BUSINESS4.150.020.6%
OTHER ASSETS00
OTHER ASSETS00
UNALLOCATED ASSETS00
UNALLOCATED ASSETS00
OTHER LIABILITIES00
OTHER LIABILITIES00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).

How did Shree Vasu Logistics shares react?

The filing was released after market hours, with a prior close of ₹779.00. On the reaction day, the stock rose 0.7%. By the next day's close, it was down 2.2% from its pre-results close, and by the fifth session it was down 7.3%. The industry median over the same periods was 0.0% on the reaction day, -1.4% by the next day's close and -4.0% by the fifth session, leaving the stock ahead of the industry median by 0.7 percentage points, 0.8 percentage points and 3.3 percentage points respectively.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockLogistics Solution Provider median
Reaction day+0.7%+0.0%
Next day−2.2%−1.4%
5 days−7.3%−4.0%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
13 August 2025−1.1%
7 February 2025−2.0%
9 November 2024−3.9%
5 August 2024+4.1%
13 May 2024−3.1%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Logistics Solution Provider companies do?

Forty-one other Logistics Solution Provider companies were compared for this quarter. Their median revenue growth was 7.0%, against consolidated revenue of ₹55.97 crore for Shree Vasu Logistics. Among the peers, 18 of the 34 for which profit was compared reported higher profit.

Other Logistics Solution Provider companies that have filed Q2 FY26 results (as of 5 November 2026)
Shree Vasu Logistics revenue growth (YoY)not comparable
Median of 41 other Logistics Solution Provider companies+7.0%
Companies whose net profit rose18 of 34

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Shree Vasu Logistics' revenue in Q2 FY26?

Revenue from operations was ₹55.97 crore (consolidated).

Did Shree Vasu Logistics make a profit in Q2 FY26?

Yes. Net profit was ₹1.04 crore.

What was Shree Vasu Logistics' EPS in Q2 FY26?

Basic earnings per share were ₹0.90.

How did Shree Vasu Logistics shares react to the Q2 FY26 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved +0.7% from the previous close; the median Logistics Solution Provider stock moved +0.0%.

When did Shree Vasu Logistics announce its Q2 FY26 results?

On 14 November 2025, in a filing to the NSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.