- Home
- Results news
- Supra Pacific Financial Services
- Q2 FY27 results
Supra Pacific Financial Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 56.5% to ₹2.77 crore, revenue up 24.2%
Supra Pacific Financial Services Ltd reported standalone revenue of ₹27.04 crore in Q2 FY27, up 24.2% from ₹21.78 crore in Q2 FY26. Net profit rose 56.5% to ₹2.77 crore, while profit before tax increased 101.6% to ₹3.83 crore; the company’s filing did not report EBITDA or EBITDA margin for the quarter.
Key points
- Revenue was ₹27.04 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹5.26 crore, or 24.2%, from ₹21.78 crore in Q2 FY26.
- Profit before tax rose ₹1.93 crore, or 101.6%, to ₹3.83 crore from ₹1.90 crore.
- Net profit increased ₹1 crore, or 56.5%, to ₹2.77 crore from ₹1.77 crore.
- Total expenses were ₹27.11 crore, up ₹6.95 crore, or 34.5%, from ₹20.16 crore in Q2 FY26.
- Basic EPS was ₹0.56 in Q2 FY27 and ₹0.76 in Q1 FY27.
How did Supra Pacific Financial Services perform in Q2 FY27?
Supra Pacific Financial Services reported standalone revenue of ₹27.04 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with ₹21.78 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹24.01 crore in Q1 FY27. Revenue increased ₹5.26 crore, or 24.2%, year on year and ₹3.03 crore, or 12.6%, from the previous quarter. The filing did not provide EBITDA or EBITDA margin for either comparison period.
Profit before tax was ₹3.83 crore in Q2 FY27, up from ₹1.90 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2.90 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹2.77 crore, compared with ₹1.77 crore a year earlier and ₹2.67 crore in the previous quarter. The year-on-year increase in net profit was ₹1 crore, or 56.5%, while the sequential increase was ₹0.10 crore, or 3.7%.
Basic EPS was ₹0.56 in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.76 in Q1 FY27. The Q2 FY26 figure was ₹3329.34 in the supplied data, although the filing’s comparative half-year EPS was ₹0.95 for H1 FY26. The results shown here are standalone; the filing did not provide consolidated figures.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 27.04 | 24.01 | 21.78 | +24.2% | +12.6% |
| Other income | 3.90 | 2.10 | 0.28 | +1292.9% | +85.7% |
| Total expenses | 27.11 | 23.21 | 20.16 | +34.5% | +16.8% |
| Profit before tax | 3.83 | 2.90 | 1.90 | +101.6% | +32.1% |
| Tax | 1.05 | 0.24 | 0.13 | +707.7% | +337.5% |
| Net profit | 2.77 | 2.67 | 1.77 | +56.5% | +3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 | 0.76 | 3329.34 | −100.0% | −26.3% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Supra Pacific Financial Services' costs and profit?
Total expenses rose to ₹27.11 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹20.16 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹6.95 crore, or 34.5%. Finance costs were the largest increase, rising ₹4.93 crore, or 61.0%, to ₹13.01 crore. Other expenses rose ₹1.56 crore, or 89.1%, to ₹3.31 crore, while depreciation increased ₹0.51 crore, or 34.7%, to ₹1.98 crore.
Employee cost was ₹8.05 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹8.01 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹0.04 crore, or 0.5%. Total income rose ₹8.88 crore, or 40.3%, to ₹30.94 crore, helped by other income of ₹3.90 crore versus ₹0.28 crore in the year-ago quarter. The filing does not state the reason for the increase in other income.
There was no exceptional item in either the year-ago or current quarter. Tax expense was ₹1.05 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.13 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹0.92 crore. Against Q1 FY27, total expenses rose ₹3.90 crore, or 16.8%, while other income rose ₹1.80 crore, or 85.7%, and tax expense rose ₹0.81 crore, or 337.5%.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee cost | 8.05 | 8.01 | +0.04 | +0.5% |
| Finance costs | 13.01 | 8.08 | +4.93 | +61.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.98 | 1.47 | +0.51 | +34.7% |
| Other expenses | 3.31 | 1.75 | +1.56 | +89.1% |
| Total expenses | 27.11 | 20.16 | +6.95 | +34.5% |
| Other income | 3.90 | 0.28 | +3.62 | +1292.9% |
| Tax | 1.05 | 0.13 | +0.92 | +707.7% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
For H1 FY27, standalone revenue was ₹51.04 crore, compared with ₹40.04 crore in H1 FY26, an increase of ₹11.0 crore, or 27.5%. Total income was ₹57.05 crore versus ₹40.55 crore, up ₹16.5 crore, or 40.7%. Profit before tax rose from ₹3.51 crore to ₹6.73 crore, an increase of ₹3.22 crore, or 91.7%.
H1 FY27 net profit was ₹5.44 crore, up ₹2.45 crore, or 81.9%, from ₹2.99 crore in H1 FY26. Basic EPS for the half-year was ₹1.11, while the H1 FY26 figure in the supplied data was 3329.7; the filing’s comparative half-year EPS was ₹0.95.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 51.04 | 40.04 | +27.5% |
| Profit before tax | 6.73 | 3.51 | +91.7% |
| Net profit | 5.44 | 2.99 | +81.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.11 | 3329.70 | −100.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was negative ₹76.6 crore, compared with negative ₹58.91 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was negative ₹20.77 crore versus negative ₹1.15 crore, while financing cash flow was ₹75.41 crore versus ₹70.22 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹8.63 crore, compared with ₹1.13 crore a year earlier.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 584.56 | 492.95 |
| Total equity | 123.28 | 117.51 |
| Cash and equivalents | 18.95 | 40.92 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −76.60 | −58.91 |
| Cash from investing | −20.77 | −1.15 |
| Cash from financing | 75.41 | 70.22 |
| Capital expenditure | 8.63 | 1.13 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Supra Pacific Financial Services done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue increased year on year in each of the last eight quarters, while profit increased year on year in each of the last seven quarters. Quarterly revenue rose from ₹11.9 crore in Q3 FY25 to ₹27.04 crore in Q2 FY27, reaching its highest level in the latest quarter. Profit for the period rose from ₹0.05 crore in Q3 FY25 to ₹2.77 crore in Q2 FY27, while also reaching its highest level in the latest quarter.
The quarterly profit pattern was not continuous: it rose from ₹1.77 crore in Q2 FY26 to ₹2.09 crore in Q3 FY26 and ₹2.8 crore in Q4 FY26, then eased to ₹2.67 crore in Q1 FY27 before rising to ₹2.77 crore in Q2 FY27. EBITDA margin was not provided for the quarters in the supplied data.
How did Supra Pacific Financial Services shares react?
| After the filing | Stock | Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | −1.9% | |
| 15 minutes | −1.8% | |
| 30 minutes | −1.7% | |
| Reaction day | −2.6% | +0.0% |
| Next day | −1.3% | +0.3% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 12 August 2026 | −1.5% |
| 20 May 2026 | +9.3% |
| 14 February 2026 | +5.9% |
| 14 November 2025 | +2.4% |
| 14 August 2025 | +2.7% |
| 26 May 2025 | −0.0% |
| 13 August 2024 | −3.2% |
| 29 May 2024 | +6.9% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?
Among 77 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies that filed for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 21.4%. Supra Pacific Financial Services’ revenue growth of 24.2% was higher than 41 peers and lower than 36 peers.
The peer data covered 85 companies for profit comparisons, of which 56 reported higher profit. The comparison was recorded as at 4 November 2026.
| Supra Pacific Financial Services revenue growth (YoY) | +24.2% |
|---|---|
| Median of 77 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies | +21.4% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Supra Pacific Financial Services | 41 of 77 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Supra Pacific Financial Services | 36 of 77 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 56 of 85 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Supra Pacific Financial Services' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹27.04 crore, up 24.2% from ₹21.78 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).
Did Supra Pacific Financial Services make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹2.77 crore, against a net profit of ₹1.77 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Supra Pacific Financial Services' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.56, against ₹3329.34 in Q2 FY26.
How did Supra Pacific Financial Services shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved −2.6% from the previous close; the median Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) stock moved +0.0%.
When did Supra Pacific Financial Services announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 27 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting (BSE, 20 October 2026) · PDF
- Results - Sep 30, 2026 (BSE, 27 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting (BSE, 27 October 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.