Pledges released
Promoters reducing the shares they have pledged, from the encumbrance disclosures filed under SEBI's takeover code inside the window. A release can be one tranche or the whole pledge — the disclosure on each row states how much. The mirror view holds the other direction: pledges invoked by lenders, and promoter pledges above half their holding.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs sector · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter Ajay Bijli releases pledges on 8.22 lakh PVR INOX shares | +4.0% — —raw +3.5 — —vs Film Production Distribution & Exhibition peers | ₹1,572 | 15,104 Cr | |
| Promoter entities release and create share pledges | +3.1% — —raw +6.2 — —vs Personal Care peers | ₹387 | 16,912 Cr | |
| Promoter entity releases pledge on 20 lakh Paisalo Digital shares | -1.0% — —raw -1.0 — —vs Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers | ₹76 | 6,948 Cr | |
| Promoter Melligeri Family Foundation releases pledge on 14.99 percent Aequs shares | -4.1% -4.2% —raw -2.7 -10.2 —vs Aerospace & Defense peers | ₹220 | 14,751 Cr | |
| Jupiter Capital releases 27,000 shares from pledge with TATA Capital | -4.0% -1.9% —raw -7.5 -6.7 —vs Aerospace & Defense peers | ₹1,783 | 7,589 Cr | |
| Promoter P.S. Jauhar releases pledge on 30.30 lakh shares | +9.9% +14.7% +5.3%raw +9.9 +13.4 +2.7vs Auto Components & Equipments peers | ₹138 | 5,498 Cr | |
| Promoter Rehash Industrial releases pledge on 50 lakh shares after loan repayment | -0.0% +2.0% +4.2%raw +1.0 +2.5 -0.5vs Specialty Chemicals peers | ₹1,163 | 13,239 Cr | |
| Promoter group releases pledge on 30 lakh shares (1.53%) | +5.2% +6.0% -1.6%raw +4.3 +1.8 -8.0vs Pharmaceuticals peers | ₹937 | 18,326 Cr | |
| Pledge on 7.94 crore Thyrocare shares fully released by promoter Docon | -2.2% +0.4% -8.0%raw -2.2 +0.3 -12.6vs Healthcare Service Provider peers | ₹494 | 7,863 Cr | |
| Catalyst Trusteeship releases pledge on 4.43 cr Embassy Dev shares | +0.7% +5.0% +2.1%raw -0.5 +2.4 -4.8vs Residential Commercial Projects peers | ₹51.8 | 7,200 Cr | |
| Promoter Arun Kumar Poddar releases 6 lakh pledged shares in Choice International | -0.1% +1.7% -0.6%raw -1.2 -3.1 -4.7vs Holding Company peers | ₹746 | 16,619 Cr | |
| Promoter Saranya Loka Reddy releases 1.05 lakh pledged shares | +0.2% +9.0% +13.6%raw -1.0 +7.4 +11.6vs Other Electrical Equipment peers | ₹5,449 | 16,759 Cr | |
| Promoter Lloyds Enterprises releases pledge of 1.75 crore shares | +2.8% -0.6% +11.9%raw +2.6 -1.2 +12.2vs Industrial Products peers | ₹83.4 | 12,923 Cr | |
| New pledge created on 75.4 lakh shares of Dr Agarwal's Health Care | -0.5% +2.1% -0.5%raw -0.0 +2.3 +0.3vs Hospital peers | ₹516 | 17,142 Cr | |
| Promoter ZMPPL releases pledge on 9 crore PPL shares with Tata Capital | +5.9% +7.8% +7.0%raw +7.7 +5.8 +4.3vs Fertilizers peers | ₹142 | 14,748 Cr | |
| GIPL releases pledge on 25.03 percent Afcons shares | -2.8% -4.2% +4.7%raw -2.7 -2.6 +1.3vs Civil Construction peers | ₹216 | 7,926 Cr | |
| Rajapalayam Mills releases pledge on 4.7 lakh Ramco Cements shares | -0.2% +0.3% -1.7%raw -0.2 +0.7 -2.7vs Cement & Cement Products peers | ₹814 | 19,236 Cr | |
| Promoter Chemikas Speciality LLP creates and releases pledge on ACI shares | +1.5% +5.9% -6.4%raw +1.0 +6.1 -3.1vs Specialty Chemicals peers | ₹417 | 5,148 Cr | |
| Promoter Robust Marketing releases 9.3 lakh pledged shares | -2.3% +3.7% -1.4%raw -2.1 +3.6 -1.0vs Commodity Chemicals peers | ₹1,155 | 14,582 Cr | |
| Promoter encumbrance of 57.49% shares released after notes repayment | -3.0% +6.2% +4.5%raw -2.4 +8.9 +8.5vs Pharmaceuticals peers | ₹433 | 16,567 Cr | |
| Embassy Buildcon LLP releases 43 lakh pledged shares of WeWork India | +1.7% -1.7% +18.1%raw +1.7 -1.9 +14.9vs Diversified Commercial Services peers | ₹676 | 9,382 Cr | |
| The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on May 28, 2026 for J K Investors (Bombay) Ltd | +1.5% +2.9% +7.7%raw -0.2 +1.5 +10.1vs Industrial Products peers | ₹1,078 | 7,174 Cr | |
| IDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. | -14.8% -14.5% -16.3%raw -17.9 -19.0 -22.4vs Power Generation peers | ₹13.87 | 14,784 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 180 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge released. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.