Pledges released
Promoters reducing the shares they have pledged, from the encumbrance disclosures filed under SEBI's takeover code inside the window. A release can be one tranche or the whole pledge — the disclosure on each row states how much. The mirror view holds the other direction: pledges invoked by lenders, and promoter pledges above half their holding.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs market · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter releases 2 million pledged shares | pending | ₹161 | 681 Cr | |
| Promoter group releases pledge over 999,970 shares | pendingraw -0.9% reaction day | ₹138 | 3,691 Cr | |
| Promoter Rahul Saraogi releases pledge over 1.625 million shares | pendingraw -0.5% reaction day | ₹272 | 1,430 Cr | |
| Promoter Ajay Bijli releases pledges on 8.22 lakh PVR INOX shares | pending — —raw +3.5 — —vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹1,572 | 15,104 Cr | |
| Sagility B.V. sells 11.96% stake; holding falls to 38.99% | -0.2% — —raw +2.2 — —vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹43.46 | 20,336 Cr | |
| Promoter entities release and create share pledges | +4.4% — —raw +6.2 — —vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹387 | 16,912 Cr | |
| Promoter entity releases pledge on 20 lakh Paisalo Digital shares | +0.1% — —raw -1.0 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹76 | 6,948 Cr | |
| Promoter entity releases pledge over 14,492,951 Manipal Health shares | +3.4% — —raw +2.4 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹647 | 76,306 Cr | |
| Promoter releases pledge over 10 lakh Royal Sense shares | +3.5% — —raw +5.3 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹67.7 | 36 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledges on 65 lakh Cineline India shares | +2.2% +5.2% —raw -1.1 +3.6 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹86.8 | 331 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter group shares fully released - no shares left encumbered | -2.2% -1.8% —raw -5.6 -3.4 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹130 | 1,804 Cr | |
| AR Wealth promoter transfers pledged shares between brokers; net pledge unchanged at 5.33% | +2.1% +9.6% —raw +1.0 +6.0 —vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹2,374 | 39,410 Cr | |
| Websol Energy promoter group releases 4.65% pledged shares | -0.2% +2.8% —raw -1.1 -3.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹71.59 | 3,108 Cr | |
| Refex Industries promoter creates and releases share pledges | +4.4% -3.1% —raw +3.4 -10.3 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹226 | 3,103 Cr | |
| Promoter Navin Kumar Pansari releases 1,51,516 pledged shares | -0.4% +8.8% —raw -1.4 +1.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹26.7 | 16 Cr | |
| Annapurna Swadisht promoter releases pledge on 2.80% shares | +0.9% -2.3% —raw -0.0 -9.6 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹125 | 272 Cr | |
| VIP Clothing promoter Lalita Pathare pledge of 6 lakh shares released | -0.5% -6.5% —raw +0.4 -14.0 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹18.13 | 163 Cr | |
| Promoter Melligeri Family Foundation releases pledge on 14.99 percent Aequs shares | -3.7% -5.7% —raw -2.7 -10.2 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹220 | 14,751 Cr | |
| Promoters fully release pledged shares across PAC group | -0.7% -6.0% —raw +0.3 -10.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹161 | 2,356 Cr | |
| Jupiter Capital releases 27,000 shares from pledge with TATA Capital | -5.0% -3.4% —raw -7.5 -6.7 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹1,783 | 7,589 Cr | |
| Promoter P.S. Jauhar releases pledge on 30.30 lakh shares | +8.6% +13.2% pendingraw +9.9 +13.4 +2.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹138 | 5,498 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 59.12 lakh shares; debt cleared | -1.0% +4.4% pendingraw +0.3 +4.6 +12.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹8.1 | 60 Cr | |
| Promoter Rehash Industrial releases pledge on 50 lakh shares after loan repayment | -0.8% +1.1% pendingraw +1.0 +2.5 -0.5vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹1,163 | 13,239 Cr | |
| NRB Bearings promoter sells shares and releases 9 lakh pledged shares | +2.8% -1.1% -4.0%raw +1.5 -2.9 -11.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹430 | 4,163 Cr | |
| Guild Builders revokes pledge on 77.31 lakh Omaxe shares (4.23%) | +1.2% -7.8% -8.5%raw -0.4 -9.9 -17.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹103 | 1,889 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter shares fully released | +0.2% -5.1% -19.7%raw +1.0 -7.0 -25.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹238 | 484 Cr | |
| Promoter group member releases pledge of 15.4 lakh shares | -0.6% +2.4% +15.3%raw -1.2 -1.4 +7.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹12 | 59 Cr | |
| Ajanta Pharma promoter releases pledge on 98,185 shares | +2.7% +2.1% +4.0%raw +0.1 -3.0 -2.1vs Nifty Midcap 150 | ₹3,300 | 41,366 Cr | |
| Promoter group releases pledge on 30 lakh shares (1.53%) | +4.8% +5.6% -0.0%raw +4.3 +1.8 -8.0vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹937 | 18,326 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge of 25,000 shares in UFO Moviez | +0.3% -3.3% +8.7%raw -1.0 -4.1 -0.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹61.5 | 239 Cr | |
| Promoter Malavika Hegde releases 18,745 invoked pledged shares | -0.8% -0.5% +0.5%raw -2.0 -2.6 -10.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹31.2 | 659 Cr | |
| Vedanta releases pledged Hindustan Zinc shares; 1.22 percent encumbrance freed | +0.4% -1.7% -12.0%raw -0.7 -5.1 -16.1vs Nifty 100 | ₹568 | 2.40 L Cr | |
| Catalyst Trusteeship restructures pledge into NDU on Patel Engineering shares | +4.2% +2.6% -2.1%raw +5.9 +0.9 -9.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹24.95 | 2,475 Cr | |
| Vedanta: Promoter shares freed from encumbrance after bond repayment | +0.3% +3.6% -3.3%raw +1.0 +1.3 -5.3vs Nifty 100 | ₹262 | 1.02 L Cr | |
| Promoter Mamatha P buys 20,400 shares, releases pledged shares | -0.1% -2.7% +19.7%raw +1.3 -1.3 +17.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹67 | 509 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 1.5 crore shares after loan repayment | -1.8% -6.9% -8.2%raw -1.1 -4.2 -8.4vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹78.2 | 966 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure clarifies release of pledge on 21.7 lakh promoter shares | -0.8% -1.1% -2.5%raw -4.0 -0.5 -5.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹119 | 639 Cr | |
| Catalyst Trusteeship reports pledge release and new share hold on Aster DM shares | -1.3% -2.8% -9.7%raw -1.8 -3.8 -13.2vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹713 | 36,948 Cr | |
| Promoter Hemal Mehta's pledge of 20 lakh shares released | -2.5% +0.7% +0.1%raw -2.6 -0.1 -3.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹32 | 814 Cr | |
| Pledge on 7.94 crore Thyrocare shares fully released by promoter Docon | -1.9% +1.7% -8.2%raw -2.2 +0.3 -12.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹494 | 7,863 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 180 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge released. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.