Swan CorpPetrochemicals | Promoter pledges additional 1.12% of Swan Corp shares6 Nov 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×8 | pending | ₹241 | 7,561 Cr | 9.7vs 11.8 | -0.2% | -8.1% |
Ambuja CementsCement & Cement Products | Promoter holdings used as security for refinancing facility4 Nov 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +3.3% reaction day | ₹391 | 97,064 Cr | 34.5vs 29.4 | 1.5% | +0.3% |
Nuvama Wealth ManageStockbroking & Allied | PAG Ecstasy's pledged Nuvama shares rise to 52.55% of capital4 Nov 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×7 | +0.8% — — | ₹1,858 | 33,918 Cr | 16.0vs 16.1 | — | +22.6% |
Onix Solar EnergyONIXSOLAR | Promoter pledges 10.24% of Onix Solar shares to Transrail Lighting4 Nov 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -0.4% — — | ₹297 | 1,095 Cr | 26.5 | 6.4% | — |
Manipal Health EnterpriMANIPALHOS | Promoter-group entity pledges 1.09% of Manipal Health shares31 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -3.0% — — | ₹647 | 76,306 Cr | 330.0 | — | — |
Medplus Health ServPharmacy Retail | Promoter adds 9.75 lakh shares to pledge31 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×10 | +3.7% — — | ₹602 | 7,235 Cr | 34.1 | 3.3% | +21.3% |
Refex IndustriesWaste Management | Promoter creates pledge over 95,238 Refex shares30 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -1.0% — — | ₹226 | 3,103 Cr | 12.0vs 15.6 | 10.7% | +78.4% |
Camlin Fine SciencesSpecialty Chemicals | Promoter creates pledges over 1.36 million Camlin Fine shares29 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +7.8% — — | ₹76.19 | 1,464 Cr | — | -5.5% | +6.9% |
Dilip BuildconCivil Construction | Helium Services adds 0.15% encumbrance on Dilip Buildcon shares27 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +2.4% +5.2% — | ₹399 | 6,482 Cr | 4.1vs 13.5 | 11.3% | -9.3% |
Orient CementCement & Cement Products | Refinancing continues pledge over 72.66% of Orient Cement shares24 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -2.1% +4.5% — | ₹125 | 2,630 Cr | 13.4vs 29.4 | 5.7% | -12.2% |
ACCCement & Cement Products | Refinancing extends pledge over 56.69% of ACC shares24 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +0.8% +2.1% — | ₹1,239 | 23,293 Cr | 26.4vs 29.4 | 1.4% | -4.1% |
Veefin SolutionsIT Enabled Services | Veefin Solutions promoter Raja Debnath pledges shares as collateral for subsidiary debt21 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×10 | +1.5% -0.2% — | ₹233 | 595 Cr | 15.3vs 17.6 | — | +117.0% |
AequsAerospace & Defense | Aequs promoter pledges entire 14.99% stake for Rs 200 Cr loan facility16 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | -1.0% -18.1% — | ₹220 | 14,751 Cr | — | -4.5% | — |
Gensol EngineeringOther Electrical Equipment | Pledged Gensol Engineering shares invoked and sold by lender15 Oct 2026Pledge invoked×3 | +2.8% +4.7% — | ₹9.76 | 37 Cr | 0.4vs 22.5 | 3.7% | +56.4% |
Hindustan AppliancesTrading & Distributors | Promoter pledges 65.65% of total shares in Hindustan Appliances13 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +10.2% +15.3% — | ₹83.1 | 83 Cr | — | -0.8% | — |
Raymond LifestyleOther Textile Products | Promoter J.K. Investors creates new share pledge at Raymond Lifestyle9 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -3.9% -11.1% — | ₹531 | 3,234 Cr | 90.6vs 15.0 | 0.5% | +13.2% |
Anupam Rasayan IndiaSpecialty Chemicals | Promoter pledges shares for subsidiary NCDs, releases pledges after loan repayments6 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -0.1% -0.5% — | ₹1,163 | 13,239 Cr | 75.6vs 21.9 | 4.7% | +34.8% |
Ajanta PharmaPharmaceuticals | Ajanta Pharma promoter creates pledge on 4.6 lakh shares6 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +2.4% -4.0% — | ₹3,300 | 41,366 Cr | 32.6vs 29.3 | 19.3% | +32.5% |
Race ECO ChainRACE | Promoters pledge entire 44.79 percent stake in Race Eco Chain5 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -2.8% -5.3% -4.6% | ₹105 | 181 Cr | 22.9 | 10.4% | +21.9% |
Hindustan ZincZinc | Vedanta creates encumbrance on 50.10 percent HZL shares for debenture issue5 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | +0.8% -2.7% +2.5% | ₹568 | 2.40 L Cr | 11.5 | 43.1% | +76.5% |
MOS UtilityMOS | Pledge on 1.99 crore Mos Utility promoter shares invoked30 Sept 2026Pledge invoked | -8.7% -13.0% +20.3% | ₹8 | 206 Cr | 8.4 | 21.2% | -51.0% |
SVC IndustriesDiversified Commercial Services | Promoters encumber 46.43% shares with Sicpa India for ICD28 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +8.1% -2.0% -20.7% | ₹2.51 | 41 Cr | — | -0.6% | +95.1% |
Trualt BioenergyOther Agricultural Products | Promoter Group Pledges 14 Lakh TruAlt Bioenergy Shares to Jio Credit24 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +6.5% +4.3% -8.8% | ₹354 | 3,036 Cr | 13.7vs 12.2 | 4.5% | +606.2% |
Eureka ForbesHousehold Appliances | Lunolux pledges additional 5.90% Eureka Forbes shares; total encumbered hits 62.55%24 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×6 | -2.5% -6.6% -20.3% | ₹365 | 7,068 Cr | 36.9vs 43.4 | 3.1% | +15.1% |
Vedanta Iron and SteelVISL | Bond-related encumbrance disclosure for 56.38 percent of Vedanta Iron and Steel shares19 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | +4.5% +4.9% -8.9% | ₹26.9 | 10,518 Cr | — | -1.8% | — |
Vedanta PowerVEDPOWER | Disclosure of 56.38 percent encumbrance on VPL shares by GLAS as bond trustee19 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | +0.3% +5.6% -2.9% | ₹35.39 | 13,841 Cr | — | — | — |
VedantaDiversified Metals | Vedanta: GLAS trustee discloses 54.72% encumbrance on shares via new Tap Bonds19 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×9 | +0.2% -0.9% -9.3% | ₹262 | 1.02 L Cr | 4.8 | 27.5% | -33.9% |
Vedanta Oil and GasVOGL | GLAS reports 56.38% encumbrance over VOGL shares linked to new Vedanta bonds19 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | +2.5% -3.2% -14.8% | ₹30.85 | 12,062 Cr | 7.1 | 1.8% | — |
Vedanta Aluminium MetalVAML | Vedanta Aluminium Metal: 56.38 percent encumbrance disclosure under bond terms19 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | +2.2% -1.0% -14.8% | ₹380 | 1.49 L Cr | 13.8 | 24.1% | — |
Swarnsarita Jewels IndGems, Jewellery And Watches | Two promoters seek reclassification to Public category16 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +1.0% +8.0% -1.0% | ₹41.6 | 87 Cr | 4.0vs 11.9 | 11.7% | +49.9% |
Stovec IndustriesIndustrial Products | Promoter encumbrance of 71.06% stake disclosed under SEBI Takeover Regulations15 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | -3.3% -3.3% -9.3% | ₹1,220 | 255 Cr | — | 33.9% | — |
Burnpur CementBURNPUR | BSE clears reclassification of promoter Suchitra Agarwal to public12 Sept 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -0.2% -6.6% -23.5% | ₹11.54 | 20 Cr | — | — | — |
Asian PaintsPaints | Smiti Holding pledges 3.66% Asian Paints shares with Bajaj Finance12 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -2.3% -3.2% -5.0% | ₹2,546 | 2.44 L Cr | 50.4vs 34.2 | 13.3% | +16.9% |
Advance LifestylesOther Textile Products | Promoter Prerna Agarwal pledges 72.32% stake with Motilal Oswal11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | pending | ₹26 | 16 Cr | 2.0vs 15.0 | 6.8% | — |
Easy Trip PlannersTour Travel Related Services | Nishant Pitti pledges 3.45 cr more EaseMyTrip shares, about 99 percent of holding now encumbered11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -0.5% +1.0% -0.7% | ₹6.03 | 2,403 Cr | 23.2vs 26.3 | -5.4% | +18.4% |
Gem Enviro ManagementWaste Management | GEM Enviro promoter pledges 26.71% of share capital11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +1.0% +5.2% +17.7% | ₹38 | 86 Cr | 18.2vs 15.6 | 11.8% | — |
Kalyan CapitalsNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | Promoter pledges all 13.7 million shares, equal to 26.09 percent stake8 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +2.2% -2.8% -7.4% | ₹6.33 | 27 Cr | 3.8vs 17.6 | — | +39.9% |
Money Masters Leasing & FinancNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | Promoters pledge 70.9 lakh shares (7.07% of equity) for personal loan7 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +18.6% +16.9% +10.2% | ₹0.77 | 8 Cr | 12.8vs 17.6 | 1.6% | -4.7% |
Anmol IndiaTrading - Coal | Promoter Chakshu Goyal pledges 32.95 lakh shares with SBI5 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | +10.0% +45.7% +27.0% | ₹11 | 63 Cr | 5.5 | 9.5% | -21.1% |
Emerald LeisuresHotels & Resorts | Promoter pledges 25.5 percent shares as NCD security4 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -5.9% -7.9% -9.7% | ₹285 | 428 Cr | 49.5vs 25.5 | 58.6% | -4.9% |