AmpvoltsPower Distribution | Promoter pledges additional 27.5 lakh Ampvolts shares with SBICAP Securities1 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -1.7% -9.1% -9.5% | ₹26 | 67 Cr | 22.6 | 2.7% | +1173.0% |
Intl ConveyorsIndustrial Products | Promoters' revised pledge disclosure: 91 percent of promoter shares encumbered28 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×9 | +6.4% +3.4% +5.1% | ₹76.65 | 489 Cr | 3.6vs 25.6 | 19.0% | -0.4% |
RMC SwitchgearsOther Electrical Equipment | Board approves pledge of associate shares and new LLP investment27 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -3.8% -9.3% -17.9% | ₹175 | 185 Cr | 3.5vs 22.5 | 20.4% | -64.5% |
Aster DM Quality CareHospital | Promoter BCP Asia II Topco IV pledges entire 29.71% Aster DM stake for USD 750M loan22 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +0.6% -0.1% +0.4% | ₹713 | 62,160 Cr | 98.5vs 44.3 | 3.3% | +136.3% |
Advent Hotels InternatiHotels & Resorts | Promoter group Neelkamal Tower releases pledge on 31.8 lakh shares19 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -0.2% +4.3% -3.8% | ₹119 | 639 Cr | 49.6vs 25.5 | 0.8% | -3.7% |
Elpro InternationalResidential Commercial Projects | Revised disclosure: Promoter IGE India pledges about 75% of Elpro International shares19 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×10 | +1.1% -0.7% -1.3% | ₹170 | 2,879 Cr | 33.0vs 20.4 | 3.7% | +165.4% |
Vishnu Prakash R PungliVPRPL | Promoter Vijay Punglia faces pledge invocation of 7 lakh shares19 Aug 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -3.2% -7.4% -2.4% | ₹27 | 337 Cr | — | -25.4% | -50.1% |
Thyrocare TechHealthcare Service Provider | Promoter Docon releases pledge on 1.75 crore Thyrocare shares18 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -6.5% -6.0% -10.5% | ₹494 | 7,863 Cr | 54.9vs 34.0 | 16.4% | +25.1% |
Apollo TyresTyres & Rubber Products | Apollo Tyres promoter Raaja Kanwar: pledge invoked on 24,000 shares10 Aug 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -0.4% -3.7% -6.0% | ₹416 | 26,392 Cr | 15.4vs 27.8 | 6.2% | +12.8% |
MAC CharlesHotels & Resorts | Promoter Embassy Property pledges 51% stake in Mac Charles for debentures7 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -0.0% -0.1% -0.1% | ₹666 | 873 Cr | 11.7vs 25.5 | -8.0% | — |
Dev AcceleratorDiversified Commercial Services | Promoters encumber 19.65% holding via non-disposal covenant for Rs 100 cr NCDs4 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | 0.0% -3.6% -2.9% | ₹40.57 | 456 Cr | 25.5vs 14.6 | 1.3% | +54.8% |
Leela Palaces HotelHotels & Resorts | Promoters create pledge on 55.91 percent of Leela Palaces shares30 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×5 | +7.5% +10.0% +22.6% | ₹688 | 22,983 Cr | 37.0vs 25.5 | 2.3% | +32.6% |
Afcons InfrastructureCivil Construction | Promoter entity pledges full 25.03 percent Afcons Infrastructure stake28 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -2.7% -2.6% +1.3% | ₹216 | 7,926 Cr | 99.8vs 13.5 | 1.5% | -11.8% |
Anand Rathi WealthFinancial Products Distributor | Pledge invoked on small number of promoter shares by Anand Rathi IT27 Jul 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -0.5% +0.8% +7.9% | ₹2,374 | 39,410 Cr | 59.7vs 21.1 | 23.3% | +15.7% |
The Ramco CementsCement & Cement Products | Promoter Rajapalayam Mills pledges 7.05 lakh more Ramco Cements shares to Tata Capital24 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -0.2% +3.3% -1.1% | ₹814 | 19,236 Cr | 31.6vs 29.4 | 0.8% | +10.0% |
Gujarat Themis BiosynPharmaceuticals | Promoter group creates indirect encumbrance on 47% GTBL shares21 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×6 | -2.0% -2.2% +12.3% | ₹385 | 4,199 Cr | 377.8vs 29.3 | — | — |
Sadbhav EngineeringRoad Assets - Toll Annuity Hybrid-Annuity | Pledge of 10.70% Sadbhav Engineering shares invoked by debenture trustee21 Jul 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -1.6% +14.5% +2.3% | ₹7.18 | 123 Cr | 2.4vs 12.1 | 6.8% | -9.3% |
Rikhav SecuritiesStockbroking & Allied | Rikhav Securities: Promoters Release Pledged Shares15 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +0.7% +0.9% -2.1% | ₹50 | 191 Cr | 2.8vs 16.1 | — | — |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat LimitIron & Steel Products | Adishakti Loha: Promoter releases pledge on 14,12,525 shares14 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +2.7% -2.1% -52.5% | ₹11.1 | 5 Cr | 8.6vs 15.8 | 0.0% | -57.8% |
AKG EximTrading & Distributors | Promoter Kalapi Nagada pledges 38 lakh shares of AKG Exim to Esaar India14 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -1.9% -13.8% -18.7% | ₹9.39 | 30 Cr | 93.9vs 14.7 | 0.9% | -27.4% |
Jaiprakash Power Ven.Power Generation | Adani Power creates pledge on about 19% of JPVL shares under JAL resolution plan14 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -0.3% +1.2% +3.3% | ₹13.87 | 14,784 Cr | 25.7vs 21.3 | 2.3% | +5.1% |
MSP Steel & PowerIron & Steel Products | Promoter group discloses 28.66% pledged shares with SBICAP Trustee9 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -2.3% -9.4% -11.2% | ₹30.17 | 1,710 Cr | 45.0vs 15.8 | -2.3% | +16.3% |
Affle 3IIT Enabled Services | Promoters encumber 54.91% shares via non-disposal undertaking for USD 80M facility8 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | +1.2% +3.4% +9.4% | ₹1,573 | 22,132 Cr | 44.5vs 17.6 | 7.4% | +21.2% |
Vardhman PolytexOther Textile Products | Promoters pledge 100 percent of shares to secure company debentures8 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -1.9% -6.8% -1.3% | ₹4.95 | 239 Cr | — | — | +84.0% |
Coffee Day EnterpriseCOFFEEDAY | Promoter group entity acquires shares via pledge invocation at Coffee Day2 Jul 2026Pledge invoked×2 | 0.0% -2.4% -2.3% | ₹31.2 | 659 Cr | 3.0 | 1.3% | -45.7% |
Orient Green Power CoPower Generation | Promoter SVL declares no new pledges; existing 100 percent pledge on PAC stays1 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +1.0% -2.6% -3.7% | ₹8.84 | 1,037 Cr | 16.1vs 21.3 | 4.5% | -6.8% |
Indo Tech TransformINDOTECH | Promoter Shirdi Sai Electricals sells 3 lakh shares (2.82%) of Indo Tech Transformers1 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -0.5% +2.1% +9.1% | ₹2,715 | 2,883 Cr | 29.0 | 32.4% | +39.0% |
VertozIT Enabled Services | Promoters confirm no new encumbrances in FY26; 51.82% shares encumbered30 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -1.7% -1.4% -8.8% | ₹33.73 | 287 Cr | 10.7vs 17.6 | 11.2% | +15.8% |
MBL InfrastructureMBLINFRA | Promoter group encumbrance disclosure under SEBI Reg 31(4)30 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | +4.4% +0.0% -5.0% | ₹19.69 | 300 Cr | — | 1.5% | +35.6% |
HubtownResidential Commercial Projects | Hubtown promoter HUF pledge invoked by Edelweiss; 4.72 lakh shares returned after partial repayment29 Jun 2026Pledge invoked×2 | -0.3% -3.1% -8.5% | ₹183 | 2,600 Cr | 30.9vs 20.4 | 2.1% | +126.8% |
Cohance LifesciencesPharmaceuticals | Promoters pledge 57.49% of Cohance Lifesciences shares to secure loans19 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3 | -2.4% +8.9% +8.5% | ₹433 | 16,567 Cr | 349.2vs 29.3 | -1.1% | -56.9% |
MphasisComputers - Software & Consulting | Promoter confirms no new share pledges in FY26; existing 100% pledge continues17 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4 | -3.0% -7.2% +2.9% | ₹2,520 | 48,121 Cr | 24.0vs 16.4 | 12.1% | +17.4% |
GMR Pow and Urban InfraPower Generation | Promoter GMR Estate Mgmt pledges 10.42 cr shares (13.34% of capital) via debentures16 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2 | -1.4% -6.1% -7.7% | ₹92.35 | 7,213 Cr | — | 1.6% | -15.6% |
NRB BearingAuto Components & Equipments | The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on June ....10 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×5 | -1.9% -1.9% -2.7% | ₹430 | 4,163 Cr | 29.3vs 25.4 | 9.4% | +18.8% |
Sundrop BrandsEdible Oil | CAG-TECH Mauritius promoter files Regulation 31(4) disclosure8 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -1.3% -1.6% -4.0% | ₹631 | 2,380 Cr | 57.9vs 14.9 | 2.0% | +20.8% |
Visa ChromeVISACHROME | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Assets Care & Reconstruction Enterprise Ltd8 Jun 2026Pledge invoked | -8.2% -12.1% -20.0% | ₹32.95 | 480 Cr | 0.4 | -566.0% | -29.6% |
Paisalo DigitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on June ....6 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×12 | +4.1% +0.8% +22.2% | ₹76 | 6,948 Cr | 26.0vs 17.6 | — | -37.4% |
NitcoCeramics | Nitco promoter confirms no new share pledges in FY263 Jun 2026Promoter pledge above 50% | -4.2% +0.5% +21.8% | ₹84.2 | 2,127 Cr | — | -2.3% | +44.6% |
Quadrant TeleventuresTelecom - Cellular & Fixed line services | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for IDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd2 Jun 2026Pledge invoked | -2.7% -5.4% +2.7% | ₹0.53 | 32 Cr | — | 0.9% | -7.4% |
IRB Infra DevCivil Construction | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sudha Mhaiskar29 May 2026Pledge invoked×3 | +1.4% -6.0% -0.3% | ₹17.04 | 20,581 Cr | 15.9vs 13.5 | 1.6% | +8.3% |