Ashok LeylandCommercial Vehicles | NCLT approves merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance into NDL Ventures5 Nov 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×2 | pending | ₹170 | 1.00 L Cr | 28.8 | 7.5% | +11.6% |
Gujarat EnergyLPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier | 0.8 million tonne yearly LNG sourcing approved; Q2 profit rises 22% to Rs 639 crore5 Nov 2026Demerger ratio announced×13 | pending | ₹225 | 21,063 Cr | 9.5vs 13.6 | 8.8% | +147.7% |
GO Digit General InsGeneral Insurance | Shareholders approve Go Digit Infoworks amalgamation5 Nov 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×9 | pending | ₹260 | 24,068 Cr | 169.0 | — | — |
Narayana HrudayalayaHospital | NCLT sanctions demerger of clinical services undertaking4 Nov 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -1.1% reaction day | ₹1,915 | 39,135 Cr | 45.3vs 44.6 | 5.4% | +73.0% |
Tata SteelIron & Steel | Tata Steel amalgamation with Rujuvalika becomes effective3 Nov 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | +1.6% — — | ₹182 | 2.28 L Cr | 20.6vs 12.7 | 7.6% | +14.3% |
JSW SteelIron & Steel | Piombino Steel merger with JSW Steel becomes effective1 Nov 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×10 | +5.7% — — | ₹1,356 | 4.14 L Cr | 11.6vs 12.7 | 7.1% | +20.7% |
TVS Motor Company2/3 Wheelers | TVS Motor buys Harita ARC and moves consumer finance business into it28 Oct 2026Demerger ratio announced×4 | +4.7% — — | ₹4,440 | 2.11 L Cr | 55.1vs 36.6 | 10.5% | +38.6% |
Waaree EnergiesOther Electrical Equipment | Waaree acquires data centre arm; Q2 profit Rs 754 crore27 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×4 | +1.9% — — | ₹2,440 | 70,198 Cr | 19.0vs 22.1 | 10.2% | +23.9% |
Samvrdhna MTHRSN IntlAuto Components & Equipments | NCLT approves Motherson group composite reorganisation26 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | +4.3% +8.6% — | ₹167 | 1.76 L Cr | 37.3vs 25.6 | 4.2% | +26.9% |
Mankind PharmaPharmaceuticals | Board approves amalgamation of two wholly owned subsidiaries26 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | +13.1% +14.8% — | ₹2,510 | 1.04 L Cr | 46.2vs 28.7 | 7.3% | +17.3% |
Jindal StainlessIron & Steel | Board okays Q2 results, scheme to merge 4 wholly-owned subsidiaries22 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -2.8% -4.2% — | ₹687 | 56,606 Cr | 17.0vs 12.7 | 8.0% | +18.2% |
Shyam Metalics and EngyIron & Steel Products | Tribunal approves merger of wholly owned electrocast unit into Shyam Sel and Power22 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -4.7% +1.2% — | ₹1,272 | 35,411 Cr | 25.8vs 15.7 | 8.2% | +33.7% |
NBCCCivil Construction | NBCC: Corrigendum to MCA order on HSCC merger scheme21 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -5.0% +6.5% — | ₹80.58 | 21,757 Cr | 27.5vs 13.9 | 13.5% | +16.7% |
RECFinancial Institution | REC gets NOC from NSE and BSE for merger with Power Finance Corp19 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×2 | -0.4% -5.5% — | ₹296 | 78,022 Cr | 5.2vs 14.9 | — | -1.0% |
Power Fin CorpFinancial Institution | PFC gets RBI nod for merger of REC into itself; shareholders approval next15 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -2.9% -7.6% — | ₹330 | 1.09 L Cr | 4.1vs 14.9 | — | +0.5% |
The Phoenix MillsResidential Commercial Projects | Phoenix Mills subsidiaries SGH Realty and Truevalue Infrabuild to merge15 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | -1.7% -0.9% — | ₹2,120 | 75,828 Cr | 58.2vs 19.8 | 5.2% | +3.4% |
JSW EnergyPower Generation | JSW Energy receives NCLT approval for GEPIL demerger scheme14 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×8 | +3.6% -3.2% — | ₹520 | 95,335 Cr | 40.2vs 21.4 | 1.8% | +23.0% |
Emcure PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals | Board approves merger of two wholly owned units into Emcure Pharmaceuticals12 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | +1.7% -3.0% — | ₹2,237 | 42,429 Cr | 38.8vs 28.7 | 13.3% | +24.3% |
Lodha DevelopersResidential Commercial Projects | Lodha Developers merger scheme approved by shareholders and creditors at NCLT meeting9 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×6 | +2.7% -5.1% — | ₹1,175 | 1.17 L Cr | 27.0vs 19.8 | 10.3% | +17.6% |
Amber Enterprises (I)Household Appliances | NCLT order received on AmberPR Technoplast amalgamation scheme1 Oct 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | +5.5% +2.2% +1.4% | ₹6,591 | 23,245 Cr | 241.5vs 41.6 | 5.3% | +12.7% |
Ambuja CementsCement & Cement Products | NCLT meeting approves ACC amalgamation with Ambuja Cements30 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×11 | -2.0% -6.6% -4.0% | ₹388 | 96,306 Cr | 34.2vs 29.9 | 1.5% | +0.3% |
ACCCement & Cement Products | ACC shareholders approve amalgamation with Ambuja Cements29 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×6 | -1.6% -6.4% -6.0% | ₹1,230 | 23,124 Cr | 26.2vs 29.9 | 1.4% | -4.1% |
Dabur IndiaPersonal Care | NCLT approves Sesa Care amalgamation with Dabur India26 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | -1.3% -2.3% -6.6% | ₹386 | 68,494 Cr | 33.8vs 35.0 | 11.4% | +11.7% |
Adani PowerIntegrated Power Utilities | Adani Power amalgamates 10 wholly owned subsidiaries, scheme effective25 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | -3.2% -7.3% -9.3% | ₹204 | 3.93 L Cr | 21.5vs 21.5 | 9.5% | +44.5% |
Himadri Speciality ChemCarbon Black | HSCL board approves demerger of Dalmia Bharat Refractories Tyre Business into HSCL21 Sept 2026Demerger ratio announcedScheme filed with the NCLT×2 | -1.1% -0.2% -20.2% | ₹568 | 28,681 Cr | 33.5 | 11.0% | +57.9% |
Acme Solar HoldingsPower Generation | ACME Solar board approves merger of 3 wholly-owned subsidiaries18 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | +4.7% +0.4% -7.8% | ₹409 | 28,903 Cr | 34.4vs 21.4 | 1.9% | +89.6% |
SiemensHeavy Electrical Equipment | NCLT clears Siemens-SRAPL amalgamation; notice issued to shareholders12 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×2 | -5.4% -2.9% -7.3% | ₹3,416 | 1.22 L Cr | 37.1vs 34.9 | 20.6% | +8.4% |
Tata MotorsCommercial Vehicles | Tata Motors sends NCLT-ordered notices for merger of two wholly-owned subsidiaries9 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -2.2% -1.1% -9.3% | ₹431 | 1.59 L Cr | 25.1 | 20.3% | +36.3% |
ITCDiversified FMCG | ITC subsidiary ITC Infotech amalgamates two step-down units1 Sept 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -1.2% -2.4% +1.0% | ₹279 | 3.49 L Cr | 18.5vs 33.5 | 14.9% | +43.9% |
TVS HoldingsInvestment Company | NCLT sanctions TVS Holdings bonus preference share scheme 46 to 127 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | -0.8% +1.3% -8.7% | ₹12,848 | 26,004 Cr | 9.4vs 20.4 | — | +156.1% |
IRB Infra DevCivil Construction | IRB Infra board approves merger of 9 wholly-owned subsidiaries into parent26 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -1.9% -1.3% -12.1% | ₹17.18 | 20,750 Cr | 16.1vs 13.9 | 1.6% | +8.3% |
The Indian Hotels Co.Hotels & Resorts | IHCL board approves amalgamation of Oriental Hotels into itself24 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | 0.0% -0.5% -0.2% | ₹875 | 1.25 L Cr | 56.3vs 26.3 | 5.6% | +21.7% |
Alkem LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals | Alkem Labs shareholders approve Adroit Biomed amalgamation with 99.99% votes17 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×2 | +0.2% -0.5% -0.3% | ₹5,171 | 61,819 Cr | 28.7vs 28.7 | 17.8% | +10.9% |
AvenuesaiFinancial Technology (Fintech) | AvenuesAI board OKs merger of Nueromind, Q1 revenue up 109%11 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×2 | -8.5% -14.8% -7.3% | ₹134 | 46,818 Cr | 132.7vs 78.7 | 6.2% | +109.4% |
Godrej PropertiesResidential Commercial Projects | NCLT scheme effective, Embellish Houses merges into GPL10 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×4 | -5.0% -4.2% -17.1% | ₹1,815 | 54,662 Cr | 40.5vs 19.8 | 2.5% | +161.4% |
Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals | Internal merger of two stepdown subsidiaries into Eugia Pharma5 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | +2.7% +0.8% +2.7% | ₹1,777 | 1.02 L Cr | 25.8vs 28.7 | 7.6% | +23.9% |
M&M Fin. ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | MMFSL board approves merger of Mahindra Rural Housing Finance into itself5 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT | -1.5% -1.5% -5.9% | ₹285 | 39,613 Cr | 11.0vs 17.9 | — | +18.1% |
Larsen & ToubroCivil Construction | L&T shareholders approve transfer of Realty business to subsidiary LTRPL4 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×7 | +1.8% +1.7% +0.2% | ₹4,047 | 5.57 L Cr | 31.2vs 13.9 | 6.5% | +15.8% |
Uno MindaAuto Components & Equipments | Uno Minda board approves merger of subsidiary Minda Onkyo India4 Aug 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×3 | +3.6% +2.5% +2.8% | ₹1,332 | 76,923 Cr | 58.3vs 25.6 | 9.4% | +38.3% |
ThermaxHeavy Electrical Equipment | Thermax Q1 profit drops 85%, board approves subsidiary merger scheme30 Jul 2026Scheme filed with the NCLT×4 | -3.0% -5.2% -7.8% | ₹3,311 | 39,451 Cr | 63.4vs 34.9 | 2.7% | +11.4% |