Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 28 October 2026
Anant Raj Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 13.3% to ₹156.49 crore, revenue up 4.9%
Anant Raj Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹661.53 crore (+4.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹156.49 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Creative Newtech Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 36.9% to ₹25.94 crore, revenue up 14.8%
Creative Newtech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹752.14 crore (+14.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹25.94 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Jet Freight Logistics Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 139.1% to ₹2.08 crore, revenue up 41.0%
Jet Freight Logistics Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹118.11 crore (+41.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.08 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Logistics Solution Provider peers did, from the filing.
Chowgule Steamships Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.21 crore vs ₹0.16 crore profit, revenue down 21.1%
Chowgule Steamships Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.60 crore (-21.1% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.21 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Hyundai Motor India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 23.9% to ₹1,196 crore, revenue up 18.5%
Hyundai Motor India Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹20,696 crore (+18.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹1,196 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Bajaj Electricals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 164.7% to ₹26.10 crore, revenue up 1.5%
Bajaj Electricals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,123 crore (+1.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹26.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Household Appliances peers did, from the filing.
Sudarshan Colorants India Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 48.2% to ₹24.13 crore, revenue up 47.3%
Sudarshan Colorants India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹269.76 crore (+47.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹24.13 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Apcotex Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 37.7% to ₹34.84 crore, revenue up 48.2%
Apcotex Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹498.92 crore (+48.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹34.84 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Kamdhenu Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 27.3% to ₹23.80 crore, revenue up 12.5%
Kamdhenu Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹214.97 crore (+12.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹23.80 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Iron & Steel Products peers did, from the filing.
Zenotech Laboratories Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹2.57 crore, revenue down 40.1%
Zenotech Laboratories Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹6.13 crore (-40.1% year on year) and a net loss of ₹2.57 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Chandra Prabhu International Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 52.4% to ₹0.39 crore, revenue up 15.3%
Chandra Prabhu International Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹89.01 crore (+15.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
20 Microns Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 21.4% to ₹13.64 crore, revenue up 3.2%
20 Microns Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹238.16 crore (+3.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.64 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
PVR INOX Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 149.4% to ₹263.10 crore, revenue up 15.5%
PVR INOX Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,105 crore (+15.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹263.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Vakrangee Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 9.9% to ₹2.73 crore, revenue down 10.7%
Vakrangee Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹61.68 crore (-10.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.73 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how IT Enabled Services peers did, from the filing.
Kalyani Steels Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 27.7% to ₹79.87 crore, revenue up 8.4%
Kalyani Steels Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹494.38 crore (+8.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹79.87 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Iron & Steel Products peers did, from the filing.
Vedanta Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 78.3% to ₹6,202 crore, revenue down 33.9%
Vedanta Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹26,356 crore (-33.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹6,202 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Gateway Distriparks Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 11.7% to ₹58.53 crore, revenue up 2.3%
Gateway Distriparks Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹580.13 crore (+2.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹58.53 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Logistics Solution Provider peers did, from the filing.
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 33.9% to ₹71.70 crore, revenue up 21.6%
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹388.73 crore (+21.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹71.70 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 1.2% to ₹15.77 crore, revenue up 14.2%
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹84.21 crore (+14.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹15.77 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Gems, Jewellery And Watches peers did, from the filing.
Organic Recycling Systems Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹15.80 crore, revenue up 157.4%
Organic Recycling Systems Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹77 crore (+157.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹15.80 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Kaveri Seed Company Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹8.78 crore, revenue up 11.5%
Kaveri Seed Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹244.14 crore (+11.5% year on year) and a net loss of ₹8.78 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Agricultural Products peers did, from the filing.
Control Print Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 29.4% to ₹13.13 crore, revenue up 28.8%
Control Print Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹144.22 crore (+28.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.13 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 64.2% to ₹1,221 crore, revenue up 75.1%
Adani Enterprises Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹37,216 crore (+75.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹1,221 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 21.2% to ₹4.20 crore, revenue up 3.7%
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹19.53 crore (+3.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹4.20 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hotels & Resorts peers did, from the filing.
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 40.6% to ₹1,630 crore
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹9,395 crore (+25.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹1,630 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Diamines & Chemicals Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹2.30 crore, revenue up 160.6%
Diamines & Chemicals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹24.24 crore (+160.6% year on year) and a net loss of ₹2.30 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Stanpacks Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 75.0% to ₹0.02 crore, revenue down 2.0%
Stanpacks (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹8.25 crore (-2.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹1.85 crore, revenue down 14.4%
Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1.67 crore (-14.4% year on year) and a net loss of ₹1.85 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Craftsman Automation Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 68.6% to ₹153.18 crore, revenue up 47.1%
Craftsman Automation Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,945 crore (+47.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹153.18 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Refex Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 40.1% to ₹50.69 crore, revenue up 78.4%
Refex Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹761.32 crore (+78.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹50.69 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.