Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 3 November 2026
Career Point Edutech Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 75.0% to ₹8.87 crore, revenue up 65.4%
Career Point Edutech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹18.89 crore (+65.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹8.87 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Education peers did, from the filing.
Vistar Amar Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.83 crore vs ₹0.40 crore loss, revenue up 140.4%
Vistar Amar Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹27.12 crore (+140.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Food Products peers did, from the filing.
Mobavenue AI Tech Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹22.93 crore vs ₹7.30 crore, revenue up 175.3%
Mobavenue AI Tech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹149.55 crore (+175.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹22.93 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Software Products peers did, from the filing.
Arihant Superstructures Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 5.9% to ₹10.55 crore, revenue up 8.6%
Arihant Superstructures Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹133.22 crore (+8.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹10.55 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Simplex Papers Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.19 crore vs ₹0.03 crore loss
Simplex Papers Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Paper & Paper Products peers did, from the filing.
Biogen Pharmachem Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.26 crore vs ₹0.49 crore loss
Biogen Pharmachem Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and net profit of ₹0.26 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Financial Services peers did, from the filing.
A B Infrabuild Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹10.33 crore vs ₹2.13 crore, revenue ₹150.48 crore vs ₹37.30 crore
A B Infrabuild Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹150.48 crore (against ₹37.30 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹10.33 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Civil Construction peers did, from the filing.
Mangalam Cement Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 63.2% to ₹7.41 crore, revenue up 9.7%
Mangalam Cement Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹433.36 crore (+9.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.41 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Cement & Cement Products peers did, from the filing.
Rane (Madras) Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹326.68 crore vs ₹21.47 crore, revenue up 34.6%
Rane (Madras) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,237 crore (+34.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹326.68 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Shetron Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹3.22 crore vs ₹1.05 crore, revenue up 49.5%
Shetron Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹90.30 crore (+49.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹3.22 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
Gravity Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹7.65 crore vs ₹1.45 crore, revenue ₹75.08 crore vs ₹20.44 crore
Gravity (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹75.08 crore (against ₹20.44 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹7.65 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Textile Products peers did, from the filing.
Dhoot Transmission Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹117.82 crore
Dhoot Transmission Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,827 crore and net profit of ₹117.82 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Swojas Foods Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 50.0% to ₹0.18 crore, revenue down 25.5%
Swojas Foods Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹26.26 crore (-25.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaged Foods peers did, from the filing.
RattanIndia Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹24.03 crore, revenue down 2.9%
RattanIndia Enterprises Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,062 crore (-2.9% year on year) and a net loss of ₹24.03 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how E-Retail/ E-Commerce peers did, from the filing.
Vascon Engineers Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 13.9% to ₹13.02 crore, revenue up 11.7%
Vascon Engineers Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹252.09 crore (+11.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.02 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
BGIL Films & Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹0.05 crore, revenue down 14.3%
BGIL Films & Technologies Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.06 crore (-14.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.05 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Kamat Hotels Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹5.45 crore vs ₹2.19 crore loss, revenue up 11.4%
Kamat Hotels (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹83.73 crore (+11.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹5.45 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hotels & Resorts peers did, from the filing.
Fortis Malar Hospitals Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.28 crore vs ₹0.01 crore
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.18 crore (against ₹0.03 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹0.28 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
Polychem Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 85.9% to ₹1.71 crore, revenue up 65.7%
Polychem Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹16.72 crore (+65.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.71 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Commodity Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Raj Rayon Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 186.7% to ₹22.99 crore, revenue up 43.0%
Raj Rayon Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹456.47 crore (+43.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹22.99 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Textile Products peers did, from the filing.
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 1.6% to ₹5.41 crore, revenue up 21.3%
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹169.92 crore (+21.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹5.41 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pesticides & Agrochemicals peers did, from the filing.
Popular Estate Management Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹0.06 crore
Popular Estate Management Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.06 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Civil Construction peers did, from the filing.
Talbros Engineering Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹6.09 crore
Talbros Engineering Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹146.21 crore and net profit of ₹6.09 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
BLS International Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 8.6% to ₹201.74 crore, revenue up 32.0%
BLS International Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹972.68 crore (+32.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹201.74 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Monte Carlo Fashions Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 92.8% to ₹1.17 crore, revenue up 5.5%
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹262.40 crore (+5.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.17 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Garments & Apparels peers did, from the filing.
NITCO Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹6.17 crore vs ₹0.94 crore profit, revenue up 44.6%
NITCO Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹155.77 crore (+44.6% year on year) and a net loss of ₹6.17 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Archidply Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 134.0% to ₹6.20 crore, revenue up 12.5%
Archidply Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹197.69 crore (+12.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹6.20 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Lux Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 3.9% to ₹23.95 crore, revenue down 7.7%
Lux Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹718.47 crore (-7.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹23.95 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Garments & Apparels peers did, from the filing.
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 32.7% to ₹38.59 crore, revenue up 20.7%
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹80.18 crore (+20.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹38.59 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Hikal Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹6.10 crore, revenue up 36.3%
Hikal Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹434.20 crore (+36.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹6.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.