Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 3 November 2026
Kisan Mouldings Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹3.71 crore, revenue up 36.5%
Kisan Mouldings Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹64.77 crore (+36.5% year on year) and a net loss of ₹3.71 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Plastic Products - Industrial peers did, from the filing.
Bodal Chemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹81.44 crore vs ₹5.99 crore, revenue up 79.7%
Bodal Chemicals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹863.37 crore (+79.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹81.44 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Pfizer Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 17.7% to ₹313.25 crore, revenue down 41.6%
Pfizer Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹726.86 crore (-41.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹313.25 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 34.1% to ₹240 crore, revenue up 45.5%
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,760 crore (+45.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹240 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Rama Vision Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 50.3% to ₹2.45 crore, revenue up 46.8%
Rama Vision Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹59.57 crore (+46.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.45 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Graphite India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 55.0% to ₹94 crore, revenue down 40.7%
Graphite India Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹826 crore (-40.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹94 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Electrodes & Refractories peers did, from the filing.
Sikko Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 13.7% to ₹3.24 crore, revenue up 21.3%
Sikko Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹23.29 crore (+21.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹3.24 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pesticides & Agrochemicals peers did, from the filing.
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 17.5% to ₹48.46 crore
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹431.42 crore (+54.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹48.46 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
Simplex Mills Company Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹0.04 crore
Simplex Mills Company Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.04 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Veritas Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹5.48 crore vs ₹0.60 crore profit, revenue down 29.2%
Veritas (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹712.35 crore (-29.2% year on year) and a net loss of ₹5.48 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Sharp Investments Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.32 crore vs ₹0.13 crore loss
Sharp Investments Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.63 crore and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 55.2% to ₹48.47 crore, revenue up 44.7%
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹316.96 crore (+44.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹48.47 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Ester Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹7.84 crore vs ₹15.78 crore loss, revenue up 25.3%
Ester Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹443.76 crore (+25.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.84 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
TCI Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.68 crore vs ₹0.18 crore profit, revenue down 76.2%
TCI Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.30 crore (-76.2% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.68 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Diversified Commercial Services peers did, from the filing.
Synergy Green Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹5.08 crore
Synergy Green Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹115.78 crore and a net loss of ₹5.08 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Castings & Forgings peers did, from the filing.
Rajshree Polypack Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 9.3% to ₹5.03 crore, revenue up 19.1%
Rajshree Polypack Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹102.90 crore (+19.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹5.03 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 27.4% to ₹13.46 crore, revenue up 28.0%
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹326.70 crore (+28.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.46 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pesticides & Agrochemicals peers did, from the filing.
Jocil Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹2.10 crore vs ₹1.87 crore profit, revenue down 3.7%
Jocil Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹236.59 crore (-3.7% year on year) and a net loss of ₹2.10 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 29.3% to ₹325.07 crore, revenue up 24.3%
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,820 crore (+24.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹325.07 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Standard Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹5.87 crore, revenue up 21.2%
Standard Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹7.73 crore (+21.2% year on year) and a net loss of ₹5.87 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Asahi India Glass Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 187.5% to ₹167.28 crore, revenue up 37.7%
Asahi India Glass Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,586 crore (+37.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹167.28 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Everlon Financials Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹1.05 crore, revenue down 83.5%
Everlon Financials Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.88 crore (-83.5% year on year) and a net loss of ₹1.05 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 51.8% to ₹65.17 crore, revenue up 26.1%
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹490.95 crore (+26.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹65.17 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Deep Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 14.0% to ₹81.22 crore, revenue up 33.7%
Deep Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹295.43 crore (+33.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹81.22 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Sharda Ispat Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.32 crore vs ₹0.13 crore, revenue up 157.6%
Sharda Ispat Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹67.47 crore (+157.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.32 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Iron & Steel Products peers did, from the filing.
AIA Engineering Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 10.1% to ₹249.43 crore, revenue up 6.2%
AIA Engineering Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,113 crore (+6.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹249.43 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Castings & Forgings peers did, from the filing.
HMA Agro Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 16.5% to ₹104.57 crore, revenue up 29.0%
HMA Agro Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,779 crore (+29.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹104.57 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Brady & Morris Engineering Company Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 2.1% to ₹0.49 crore, revenue up 8.0%
Brady & Morris Engineering Company Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹14.03 crore (+8.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Diamond Power Infrastructure Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹107.88 crore vs ₹27.73 crore, revenue up 135.4%
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,032 crore (+135.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹107.88 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Electrical Equipment peers did, from the filing.
Link Pharma Chem Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.22 crore vs ₹0.02 crore profit, revenue down 15.3%
Link Pharma Chem Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5.33 crore (-15.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.22 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Commodity Chemicals peers did, from the filing.