Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 5 November 2026
REPCO HOME FINANCE Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 8.6% to ₹119.09 crore, revenue up 8.2%
REPCO HOME FINANCE LTD reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹477.41 crore (+8.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹119.09 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Housing Finance Company peers did, from the filing.
Thermax Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 5.3% to ₹113.11 crore, revenue up 11.4%
Thermax Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,756 crore (+11.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹113.11 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Heavy Electrical Equipment peers did, from the filing.
Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 55.8% to ₹56.85 crore, revenue up 31.4%
Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹655.46 crore (+31.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹56.85 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
Arrow Greentech Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 57.5% to ₹21.10 crore, revenue up 46.1%
Arrow Greentech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹65.45 crore (+46.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹21.10 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
The Ramco Cements Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 48.6% to ₹38.18 crore, revenue up 10.0%
The Ramco Cements Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,458 crore (+10.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹38.18 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Cement & Cement Products peers did, from the filing.
Gujarat Energy Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 127.5% to ₹639.27 crore, revenue up 147.0%
Gujarat Energy Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹9,826 crore (+147.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹639.27 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how LPG/CNG/PNG/LNG Supplier peers did, from the filing.
IG Petrochemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹85.01 crore vs ₹2 crore loss, revenue up 63.1%
IG Petrochemicals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹758.96 crore (+63.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹85.01 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Commodity Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 58.4% to ₹17.58 crore, revenue up 15.0%
Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹589.82 crore (+15.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹17.58 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Crest Ventures Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 162.8% to ₹7.41 crore, revenue up 25.3%
Crest Ventures Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹26.03 crore (+25.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.41 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Excelsoft Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 22.0% to ₹8.28 crore, revenue up 25.2%
Excelsoft Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹80.90 crore (+25.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹8.28 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how IT Enabled Services peers did, from the filing.
Sula Vineyards Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 1.6% to ₹8.09 crore, revenue down 43.6%
Sula Vineyards Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹145.44 crore (-43.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹8.09 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Breweries & Distilleries peers did, from the filing.
Enviro Infra Engineers Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 20.2% to ₹39.49 crore, revenue up 60.0%
Enviro Infra Engineers Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹363.77 crore (+60.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹39.49 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Sansera Engineering Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 52.2% to ₹108.65 crore, revenue up 32.3%
Sansera Engineering Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,091 crore (+32.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹108.65 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
AstraZeneca Pharma India Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 15.0% to ₹62.33 crore, revenue up 30.4%
AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹729.10 crore (+30.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹62.33 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Gala Precision Engineering Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 26.1% to ₹10.58 crore, revenue up 31.3%
Gala Precision Engineering Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹93.74 crore (+31.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹10.58 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Industrial Products peers did, from the filing.
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 57.3% to ₹15,489 crore, revenue up 32.8%
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹43,875 crore (+32.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹15,489 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Hindustan Foods Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 27.8% to ₹45.02 crore, revenue up 21.9%
Hindustan Foods Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,266 crore (+21.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹45.02 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹60.45 crore
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹667.40 crore and net profit of ₹60.45 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Shyam Century Ferrous Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 92.5% to ₹1.54 crore, revenue down 94.9%
Shyam Century Ferrous Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.37 crore (-94.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.54 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
NCC Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 61.6% to ₹163.17 crore, revenue up 32.0%
NCC Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,917 crore (+32.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹163.17 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Civil Construction peers did, from the filing.
Kritika Wires Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 6.1% to ₹1.07 crore, revenue down 5.4%
Kritika Wires Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹169.85 crore (-5.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.07 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Iron & Steel Products peers did, from the filing.
GPT Healthcare Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 45.3% to ₹15.40 crore, revenue up 14.1%
GPT Healthcare Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹135.62 crore (+14.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹15.40 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
Eldeco Housing and Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 180.6% to ₹7.38 crore, revenue up 56.9%
Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹51.84 crore (+56.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.38 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹180.44 crore, revenue up 1.3%
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,511 crore (+1.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹180.44 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Speciality Retail peers did, from the filing.
S Chand And Company Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹66.90 crore, revenue down 3.1%
S Chand And Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹47.82 crore (-3.1% year on year) and a net loss of ₹66.90 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 56.8% to ₹263.83 crore, revenue down 31.3%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,157 crore (-31.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹263.83 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
iValue Infosolutions Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 21.3% to ₹23.38 crore, revenue down 41.7%
iValue Infosolutions Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹191.98 crore (-41.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹23.38 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Computers Hardware & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Orient Paper & Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹28.75 crore, revenue down 8.3%
Orient Paper & Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹183.14 crore (-8.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹28.75 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Paper & Paper Products peers did, from the filing.
Hindustan Construction Company Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 52.8% to ₹22.56 crore, revenue down 6.7%
Hindustan Construction Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹896.83 crore (-6.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹22.56 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Civil Construction peers did, from the filing.
Art Nirman Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.08 crore vs ₹0.43 crore profit, revenue down 36.6%
Art Nirman Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4.28 crore (-36.6% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.08 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.