Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 26 October 2026
Paramount Communications Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 82.9% to ₹24.24 crore, revenue up 30.9%
Paramount Communications Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹560.40 crore (+30.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹24.24 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Cables - Electricals peers did, from the filing.
Dalmia Bharat Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹205 crore vs ₹239 crore profit, revenue up 4.3%
Dalmia Bharat Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,563 crore (+4.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹205 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Cement & Cement Products peers did, from the filing.
Sumitomo Chemical India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 11.5% to ₹157.40 crore, revenue down 2.4%
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹907.31 crore (-2.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹157.40 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pesticides & Agrochemicals peers did, from the filing.
Cyber Media Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 10.8% to ₹1.03 crore, revenue up 93.2%
Cyber Media (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹46.77 crore (+93.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.03 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Mankind Pharma Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 37.7% to ₹716.12 crore, revenue up 17.3%
Mankind Pharma Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,338 crore (+17.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹716.12 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Avantel Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 59.5% to ₹6.81 crore, revenue up 34.3%
Avantel Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹74.42 crore (+34.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹6.81 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Aerospace & Defense peers did, from the filing.
JBM Auto Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 11.0% to ₹61.30 crore, revenue up 21.1%
JBM Auto Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,656 crore (+21.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹61.30 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
CYBER MEDIA RES & SER Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 38.6% to ₹2.62 crore, revenue up 104.6%
CYBER MEDIA RES & SER LTD reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹88.27 crore (+104.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.62 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Ather Energy Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.26 crore
Ather Energy Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,464 crore and net profit of ₹1.26 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Lumax Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 45.9% to ₹51.99 crore, revenue up 33.0%
Lumax Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,342 crore (+33.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹51.99 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Aegis Vopak Terminals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 78.7% to ₹96.41 crore, revenue up 44.3%
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹270.84 crore (+44.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹96.41 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Eris Lifesciences Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 39.2% to ₹187.14 crore, revenue up 12.6%
Eris Lifesciences Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹892.37 crore (+12.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹187.14 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Mantra Capital Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.82 crore vs ₹3.21 crore loss, revenue up 71.9%
Mantra Capital Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5.88 crore (+71.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.82 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
ITC Hotels Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 52.0% to ₹202.65 crore, revenue up 25.6%
ITC Hotels Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,054 crore (+25.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹202.65 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hotels & Resorts peers did, from the filing.
Shanthi Gears Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 27.0% to ₹15.71 crore, revenue down 3.0%
Shanthi Gears Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹127.99 crore (-3.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹15.71 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Industrial Products peers did, from the filing.
Marinetrans India Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.02 crore
Marinetrans India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹117.16 crore and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Macpower CNC Machines Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 43.6% to ₹13.47 crore, revenue up 40.4%
Macpower CNC Machines Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹120.33 crore (+40.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.47 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Industrial Products peers did, from the filing.
Vinyl Chemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹11.41 crore vs ₹2.88 crore, revenue up 43.9%
Vinyl Chemicals (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹218.57 crore (+43.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹11.41 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Surana Solar Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 38.9% to ₹0.75 crore, revenue ₹10.23 crore vs ₹2.58 crore
Surana Solar Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹10.23 crore (against ₹2.58 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Supreme Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 59.3% to ₹262.44 crore, revenue up 40.4%
Supreme Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,361 crore (+40.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹262.44 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Plastic Products - Industrial peers did, from the filing.
DEEPA JEWELLERS Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹37.25 crore
DEEPA JEWELLERS LIMITED reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹625.62 crore and net profit of ₹37.25 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Galaxy Bearings Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.49 crore vs ₹2.15 crore loss, revenue up 52.9%
Galaxy Bearings Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹23.09 crore (+52.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 66.9% to ₹17.62 crore, revenue up 82.0%
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹136.51 crore (+82.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹17.62 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
DRC Systems India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 2.6% to ₹4.06 crore, revenue down 6.7%
DRC Systems India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹21.29 crore (-6.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹4.06 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how IT Enabled Services peers did, from the filing.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹23.29 crore
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹120.54 crore and net profit of ₹23.29 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Gems Jewellery And Watches peers did, from the filing.
Results filed on 25 October 2026
RailTel Corporation of India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 9.9% to ₹68.56 crore, revenue up 20.5%
RailTel Corporation of India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,146 crore (+20.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹68.56 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Bharat Coking Coal Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹123.74 crore
Bharat Coking Coal Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,413 crore and net profit of ₹123.74 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Results filed on 24 October 2026
EVEXIA LIFECARE Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 37.8% to ₹0.23 crore, revenue down 2.8%
EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹25.02 crore (-2.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Shangar Decor Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.05 crore vs ₹0.16 crore, revenue ₹10.84 crore vs ₹2.70 crore
Shangar Decor Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹10.84 crore (against ₹2.70 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹1.05 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Diversified Commercial Services peers did, from the filing.
Shivalic Power Control Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.10 crore
Shivalic Power Control Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹63.68 crore and net profit of ₹2.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.