Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 2 November 2026
Khaitan Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.38 crore
Khaitan (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹35.88 crore and net profit of ₹2.38 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹41.08 crore
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹693.92 crore and net profit of ₹41.08 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Agricultural Products peers did, from the filing.
Mohit Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹0.37 crore, revenue down 18.0%
Mohit Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹28.31 crore (-18.0% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.37 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Textile Products peers did, from the filing.
Orient Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹11.72 crore
Orient Technologies Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹219.77 crore and net profit of ₹11.72 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how IT Enabled Services peers did, from the filing.
ITC Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 18.5% to ₹4,229 crore, revenue up 43.9%
ITC Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹30,578 crore (+43.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹4,229 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 101.3% to ₹7.51 crore, revenue up 51.6%
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹203.72 crore (+51.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.51 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Speciality Retail peers did, from the filing.
Purple Style Labs Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹68.29 crore
Purple Style Labs Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹142.11 crore and a net loss of ₹68.29 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Forbes & Company Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 27.6% to ₹4.58 crore, revenue down 3.1%
Forbes & Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹18.12 crore (-3.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹4.58 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Household Appliances peers did, from the filing.
Goyal Aluminiums Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 95.8% to ₹0.06 crore, revenue up 68.2%
Goyal Aluminiums Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹20.42 crore (+68.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Kitex Garments Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹13.71 crore vs ₹6.22 crore loss, revenue up 66.3%
Kitex Garments Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹203.04 crore (+66.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.71 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Garments & Apparels peers did, from the filing.
Shemaroo Entertainment Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹7.27 crore, revenue down 1.5%
Shemaroo Entertainment Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹141.25 crore (-1.5% year on year) and a net loss of ₹7.27 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Media & Entertainment peers did, from the filing.
Thomas Cook Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 24.1% to ₹53.67 crore, revenue down 6.3%
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,944 crore (-6.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹53.67 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Arvind Fashions Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 19.3% to ₹67.21 crore, revenue up 10.0%
Arvind Fashions Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,559 crore (+10.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹67.21 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Speciality Retail peers did, from the filing.
Gopal Snacks Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 78.5% to ₹45.86 crore, revenue up 22.9%
Gopal Snacks Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹461.54 crore (+22.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹45.86 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaged Foods peers did, from the filing.
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 38.2% to ₹200.24 crore
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,741 crore (+48.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹200.24 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Fertilizers peers did, from the filing.
TV Today Network Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹7.75 crore vs ₹1.98 crore loss, revenue up 3.6%
TV Today Network Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹194.38 crore (+3.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.75 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how TV Broadcasting & Software Production peers did, from the filing.
Global Surfaces Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹5.40 crore, revenue up 10.7%
Global Surfaces Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹59.88 crore (+10.7% year on year) and a net loss of ₹5.40 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Relic Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.96 crore vs ₹0.15 crore profit, revenue down 58.3%
Relic Technologies Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.25 crore (-58.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.96 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Financial Services peers did, from the filing.
J.J.FINANCE CORPORATION Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.01 crore vs ₹0.06 crore profit, revenue down 45.0%
J.J.FINANCE CORPORATION LTD. reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.11 crore (-45.0% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.01 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Lehar Footwears Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 37.2% to ₹4.58 crore, revenue down 28.8%
Lehar Footwears Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹100.06 crore (-28.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹4.58 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Novyra Pharmachem Limited (formerly Bansisons Tea Industries Ltd) Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.03 crore vs ₹0 crore profit
Novyra Pharmachem Limited (formerly Bansisons Tea Industries Ltd) reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4.23 crore (against ₹0.03 crore a year earlier) and a net loss of ₹0.03 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Vital Chemtech Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.54 crore, revenue down 22.6%
Vital Chemtech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹49.98 crore (-22.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.54 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Raw Edge Industrial Solutions Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹0.03 crore, revenue up 21.8%
Raw Edge Industrial Solutions Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹10.23 crore (+21.8% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.03 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
TANFAC Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 10.8% to ₹19.03 crore, revenue up 36.6%
TANFAC Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹230.48 crore (+36.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹19.03 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Commodity Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Yarn Syndicate Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹0.82 crore, revenue down 93.9%
Yarn Syndicate Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.98 crore (-93.9% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.82 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Nitin Castings Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹8.31 crore vs ₹1.48 crore, revenue up 50.1%
Nitin Castings Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹54.70 crore (+50.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹8.31 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Castings & Forgings peers did, from the filing.
Rupa & Company Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 17.9% to ₹17.10 crore, revenue up 0.1%
Rupa & Company Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹320.42 crore (+0.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹17.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Garments & Apparels peers did, from the filing.
PTC India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 28.3% to ₹159.10 crore, revenue up 6.5%
PTC India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5,812 crore (+6.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹159.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Yash Chemex Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 20.9% to ₹1.10 crore, revenue up 2.0%
Yash Chemex Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹39.43 crore (+2.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 71.4% to ₹0.12 crore
Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.39 crore (+85.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Financial Services peers did, from the filing.