Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 30 October 2026
BASANT AGRO TECH Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 30.8% to ₹4.59 crore, revenue up 28.1%
BASANT AGRO TECH (INDIA) LTD. reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹361.52 crore (+28.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹4.59 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Fertilizers peers did, from the filing.
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 117.1% to ₹65.07 crore, revenue up 40.1%
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹795.03 crore (+40.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹65.07 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Genomic Valley Biotech Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.02 crore vs ₹0 crore profit
Genomic Valley Biotech Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.02 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Fresita Proteins Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 65.0% to ₹0.14 crore, revenue down 81.2%
Fresita Proteins Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.81 crore (-81.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Best Eastern Hotels Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.31 crore vs ₹0.10 crore loss, revenue up 41.3%
Best Eastern Hotels Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1.78 crore (+41.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.31 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hotels & Resorts peers did, from the filing.
Chennai Ferrous Industries Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹0.47 crore, revenue down 98.3%
Chennai Ferrous Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.94 crore (-98.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.47 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Lodha Developers Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 28.3% to ₹1,014 crore, revenue up 17.6%
Lodha Developers Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,467 crore (+17.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹1,014 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
NTPC Green Energy Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 59.2% to ₹137.50 crore, revenue up 53.2%
NTPC Green Energy Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹938.16 crore (+53.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹137.50 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Power Generation peers did, from the filing.
PB Fintech Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 42.6% to ₹192.39 crore, revenue up 35.0%
PB Fintech Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,178 crore (+35.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹192.39 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Financial Technology (Fintech) peers did, from the filing.
Indigo Paints Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 47.0% to ₹13.39 crore, revenue up 15.0%
Indigo Paints Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹358.75 crore (+15.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹13.39 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Paints peers did, from the filing.
Artemis Medicare Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 3.7% to ₹31.10 crore, revenue up 13.2%
Artemis Medicare Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹311.04 crore (+13.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹31.10 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
Kartik Investments Trust Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.09 crore vs ₹0.01 crore, revenue down 50.0%
Kartik Investments Trust Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.01 crore (-50.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Financial Services peers did, from the filing.
Nahar Poly Films Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 58.2% to ₹32.88 crore, revenue up 50.3%
Nahar Poly Films Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹258.93 crore (+50.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹32.88 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
Malu Paper Mills Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.49 crore vs ₹5.59 crore loss, revenue up 108.7%
Malu Paper Mills Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹117.69 crore (+108.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.49 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Paper & Paper Products peers did, from the filing.
Satchmo Holdings Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹4.47 crore vs ₹51.64 crore profit, revenue down 95.2%
Satchmo Holdings Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.43 crore (-95.2% year on year) and a net loss of ₹4.47 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Diversified Commercial Services peers did, from the filing.
India Finsec Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 46.8% to ₹8.13 crore, revenue up 53.5%
India Finsec Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹30.97 crore (+53.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹8.13 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Lyka Labs Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.27 crore vs ₹3.21 crore loss, revenue up 20.6%
Lyka Labs Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹44.20 crore (+20.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Ganesh Housing Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 38.1% to ₹66.88 crore, revenue down 30.4%
Ganesh Housing Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹121.28 crore (-30.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹66.88 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Advait Energy Transitions Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 72.6% to ₹19.18 crore, revenue up 40.8%
Advait Energy Transitions Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹220.94 crore (+40.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹19.18 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Electrical Equipment peers did, from the filing.
Kuber Udyog Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.01 crore vs ₹0.05 crore profit, revenue down 13.3%
Kuber Udyog Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.13 crore (-13.3% year on year) and a net loss of ₹0.01 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 30.7% to ₹3.32 crore, revenue up 29.3%
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹60.57 crore (+29.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹3.32 crore (standalone). Costs, margins and cash flow, from the filing.
Atharv Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 25.0% to ₹0.05 crore, revenue ₹0.14 crore vs ₹0.02 crore
Atharv Enterprises Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.14 crore (against ₹0.02 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Balkrishna Paper Mills Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.86 crore vs ₹1.78 crore loss, revenue up 48.0%
Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1.51 crore (+48.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹1.86 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Paper & Paper Products peers did, from the filing.
Palm Jewels Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 21.1% to ₹0.23 crore, revenue up 4.6%
Palm Jewels Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹43.52 crore (+4.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Trading & Distributors peers did, from the filing.
Joindre Capital Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 23.3% to ₹2.54 crore, revenue up 8.1%
Joindre Capital Services Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹11.14 crore (+8.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.54 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Stockbroking & Allied peers did, from the filing.
IB Infotech Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 63.0% to ₹0.44 crore, revenue down 30.7%
IB Infotech Enterprises Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1.56 crore (-30.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Agricultural Products peers did, from the filing.
Responsive Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 87.8% to ₹6.49 crore, revenue down 34.7%
Responsive Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹204.89 crore (-34.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹6.49 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Deepak Spinners Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹7.49 crore vs ₹1.97 crore, revenue up 119.5%
Deepak Spinners Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹306.20 crore (+119.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹7.49 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Textile Products peers did, from the filing.
Nakoda Group of Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 72.0% to ₹0.43 crore, revenue down 28.4%
Nakoda Group of Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹10.59 crore (-28.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Nila Spaces Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 10.3% to ₹5.89 crore, revenue down 9.5%
Nila Spaces Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹38.18 crore (-9.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹5.89 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.