Company results
Every quarterly result as companies file it with NSE and BSE: revenue, profit, margins, costs, cash flow and how the shares reacted. Every figure is calculated from the company’s own filed results. How we write these.
Results filed on 30 October 2026
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 33.8% to ₹29,550 crore, revenue up 28.6%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,32,861 crore (+28.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹29,550 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Refineries & Marketing peers did, from the filing.
NB Footwear Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹0.01 crore
NB Footwear Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.01 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Ace Alpha Tech Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹12.15 crore, revenue up 120.6%
Ace Alpha Tech Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹19.81 crore (+120.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹12.15 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Computers - Software & Consulting peers did, from the filing.
Akme Fintrade Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 39.3% to ₹11.93 crore, revenue down 32.0%
Akme Fintrade (India) Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹45.44 crore (-32.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹11.93 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Aeroflex Neu Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹3.92 crore vs ₹1.07 crore profit, revenue up 3.6%
Aeroflex Neu Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹35.75 crore (+3.6% year on year) and a net loss of ₹3.92 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Packaging peers did, from the filing.
The Phoenix Mills Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 11.2% to ₹427 crore, revenue up 3.4%
The Phoenix Mills Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,153 crore (+3.4% year on year) and net profit of ₹427 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Globale Tessile Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.34 crore vs ₹0.26 crore loss
Globale Tessile Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹14.39 crore (against ₹2.75 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Arihant Capital Markets Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 59.8% to ₹20.90 crore, revenue up 33.1%
Arihant Capital Markets Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹75.82 crore (+33.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹20.90 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Stockbroking & Allied peers did, from the filing.
Jio Platforms Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹8,387 crore
Jio Platforms Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹40,475 crore and net profit of ₹8,387 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Aarti Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹323.53 crore vs ₹105.50 crore, revenue up 188.3%
Aarti Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹6,055 crore (+188.3% year on year) and net profit of ₹323.53 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Specialty Chemicals peers did, from the filing.
Elegant Marbles & Grani Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 63.6% to ₹0.44 crore, revenue down 27.7%
Elegant Marbles & Grani Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5.91 crore (-27.7% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
B2B Software Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 12.7% to ₹0.55 crore, revenue up 14.0%
B2B Software Technologies Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹8.73 crore (+14.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.55 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Software Products peers did, from the filing.
Tilaknagar Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 2.2% to ₹53.86 crore
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,690 crore (against ₹915.59 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹53.86 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Breweries & Distilleries peers did, from the filing.
DCM Nouvelle Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹17.40 crore vs ₹2.42 crore loss, revenue up 33.1%
DCM Nouvelle Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹318.02 crore (+33.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹17.40 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
Marg Techno Projects Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.85 crore vs ₹0.13 crore
Marg Techno Projects Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹6.64 crore (against ₹1.51 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹2.85 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
HEG Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 113.5% to ₹306.07 crore, revenue down 38.5%
HEG Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹429.94 crore (-38.5% year on year) and net profit of ₹306.07 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Electrodes & Refractories peers did, from the filing.
Neelkanth Rockminerals Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹0.03 crore
Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.03 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Other Construction Materials peers did, from the filing.
EMA India Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹0.10 crore vs ₹6.90 crore profit
EMA India Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0.10 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Industrial Products peers did, from the filing.
Best Agrolife Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 47.6% to ₹57.46 crore, revenue down 21.2%
Best Agrolife Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹407.12 crore (-21.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹57.46 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pesticides & Agrochemicals peers did, from the filing.
GMR Power and Urban Infra Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 82.8% to ₹153.97 crore, revenue down 15.6%
GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,527 crore (-15.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹153.97 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Power Generation peers did, from the filing.
Narayana Hrudayalaya Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 16.5% to ₹301.15 crore, revenue up 73.0%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,844 crore (+73.0% year on year) and net profit of ₹301.15 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Hospital peers did, from the filing.
CORONA Remedies Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 15.3% to ₹60.31 crore, revenue up 22.2%
CORONA Remedies Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹441.17 crore (+22.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹60.31 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Pharmaceuticals peers did, from the filing.
Cubical Financial Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 133.3% to ₹0.07 crore, revenue down 18.6%
Cubical Financial Services Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.35 crore (-18.6% year on year) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers did, from the filing.
Radiowalla Network Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹14,385 crore vs ₹0.37 crore
Radiowalla Network Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹10,79,312 crore (against ₹10.06 crore a year earlier) and net profit of ₹14,385 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
SPR Auto Technologies Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 14.2% to ₹162.30 crore, revenue up 62.1%
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,648 crore (+62.1% year on year) and net profit of ₹162.30 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Auto Components & Equipments peers did, from the filing.
Affle 3i Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 17.4% to ₹129.79 crore, revenue up 21.2%
Affle 3i Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹783.59 crore (+21.2% year on year) and net profit of ₹129.79 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how IT Enabled Services peers did, from the filing.
Sagar Cements Q2 FY27 results: net loss widens to ₹51.54 crore, revenue up 17.2%
Sagar Cements Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹705.36 crore (+17.2% year on year) and a net loss of ₹51.54 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Cement & Cement Products peers did, from the filing.
Medi Assist Healthcare Services Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 167.4% to ₹21.58 crore, revenue up 3.9%
Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹241.51 crore (+3.9% year on year) and net profit of ₹21.58 crore (consolidated). Costs, margins, cash flow and the share price reaction, from the filing.
IITL Projects Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹1.22 crore vs ₹0.24 crore
IITL Projects Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.10 crore and net profit of ₹1.22 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Residential, Commercial Projects peers did, from the filing.
Ujaas Energy Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹2.75 crore vs ₹0.10 crore, revenue up 6.8%
Ujaas Energy Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5.19 crore (+6.8% year on year) and net profit of ₹2.75 crore (standalone). Costs, margins, cash flow, the share price reaction and how Power Generation peers did, from the filing.